Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Kasper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 14-4 4:47
B. Weiss
Hill City
Black Hills Classic
Round 2
100lb exhibition
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
G. Ravellette
Philip
Black Hills Classic
Round 1
100lb exhibition
02/03
L
DEC 10-5
G. Ravellette
Philip Area
Philip Area @ Hot Springs
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 2-1 3:41
M. Grace
Custer
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Jacobs
---
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Weiss
Hill City
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:39
W. Fleming
Hill City
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 9-2 2:00
k. pond
Pine Ridge
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
01/25
L
F 14-0 5:34
T. McCoy
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs @ Belle Fourche
Round 1
106
01/25
L
F 11-0 4:57
B. Muirhead
Lyman
Lyman vs. Hot Springs
Round 1
106
01/19
L
F 3-2 1:34
P. Denke
Chadron
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 9-0 4:44
I. Erickson
Alliance
Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:33
E. Hohn
Hill City
Bennett County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
100 lb exhibition
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
k. pond
Pine Ridge
Bennett County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100 lb exhibition
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Martz
Rapid City Stevens
Bennett County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100 lb exhibition
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Byrne
Bennett County High School
Bennett County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100 lb exhibition
01/12
L
F 8-0 3:45
G. Kvistad
Clark/Willow Lake
Philip Invitational WR Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Keller-C
Douglas
Philip Invitational WR Tournament 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 10-0 4:04
C. Grill
Custer
Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:38
L. Stuwe
Potter County
Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEF 0-0
J. Byrne
Bennett County High School
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEF 0-0 0:06
J. Woodward
Custer
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 2-2 1:36
W. Fleming
Hill City
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/15
L
F 12-3 3:45
C. VanDerBoom
Newell
St. Thomas More Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
T. Durham
St. Thomas More
St. Thomas More Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Keller
---
St. Thomas More Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 4-5 3:25
P. Denke
Chadron
Gordon Rushville Invite 2017
Finals (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Byrne
Bennett County High School
Gordon Rushville Invite 2017
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
T. Ostrander
Ogallala
Gordon Rushville Invite 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 12-1 2:28
P. Ruff
---
Hot Springs @ Alliance
Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Muirhead
Lyman
Bennett County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
M. Grace
Custer
Bennett County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 6-3 4:14
C. Larson
Webster Area
Philip Invitational WR Tournament 2017
Quarters
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. x
McCook Central/Montrose
Philip Invitational WR Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 14-0 5:41
O. Blakeman
Belle Fourche
Philip Invitational WR Tournament 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:55
S. Mowry
Lyman
Mid Dakota Monster
Placement Matches (32 Man)
95 Exhibition
01/07
L
F 7-0 1:38
K. Osborn
Winner
Mid Dakota Monster
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
95 Exhibition
01/07
L
F 1-0 5:01
M. Grace
Custer
Mid Dakota Monster
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
95 Exhibition
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
B. Muirhead
Lyman
Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95 Exhibition
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. Konstanz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes
Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95 Exhibition
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024