Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Smith
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin- Whitewater
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
TF 16-0 4:32
J. Stiles
Harper College
Harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:12
M. Sztuk
Wisconsin- Whitewater
Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
K. Cloutier
Rochester CC
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/14
L
Replay
F 10-1 4:20
J. Pullen
Concordia University
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Friese
Concordia MN
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
H. Lynott
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
01/06
L
Replay
MD 16-4
C. Fleming
Castleton
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
174
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
L. Cruces
Luther
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
MD 13-4
D. Leibsle
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
174
12/11
L
F 11-0 6:06
P. Geigner
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
165
12/11
L
F 2-1 2:14
J. Otte
Wabash
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) ONLY
165
12/09
L
MD 17-5
C. Collins
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
165
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Ruess
Wisconsin-Platteville
MSOE Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/04
L
DEC 4-0
R. Massari
---
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/04
W
DEC 6-3
C. Owens
Wheaton (IL)
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024