Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Williams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arapahoe
Lindenwold
Lord Botetourt
Newnan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:33
J. Magonagle
Schalick/Cumberland
Clipper Classic
Quarterfinals
175
02/10
L
F 3-2 2:24
N. Ruis
North Forsyth
GHSA Class 6A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
MD 8-0
A. Coney
Effingham County
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:26
Z. Scott
Jackson County
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/08
L
F 0-0
V. Elder
Overbrook Reg Senior
Overbrook Tri
Round 1
165
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:32
A. Garris
Penns Grove
Quad-Match/ Camden, Riverside, PennsGrove, Lindenwold
Round 1
165
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:06
A. Comargo
Riverside
Quad-Match/ Camden, Riverside, PennsGrove, Lindenwold
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 1-0 2:17
T. Lewis
Paulding County
GHSA Class 6A Region 5
Placements
175
02/03
W
F 8-0 5:19
B. Jones
Alexander
GHSA Class 6A Region 5
Consi Semi
175
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
M. Reid
New Manchester
GHSA Class 6A Region 5
Semis and WB3
175
02/03
W
F 6-1 2:37
C. Macassi
East Paulding Hs
GHSA Class 6A Region 5
Quarters and WB1
175
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:52
J. Hicks
Pennsauken
Lindenwold @ Pennsauken
Round 1
175
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:14
J. Chiodi
Gloucester City JR/SR
Gloucester City JR/SR @ Lindenwold
Round 1
175
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:35
R. Benito
Haddon Twp Hgh School
Haddon Twp Hgh School @ Lindenwold
Round 1
175
01/25
L
F 0-0
D. Ford
Deptford
Lindenwold @ Deptford
Round 1
175
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:38
N. Powell
Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)
Quad - Williamstown; Winslow Twp; Lindenwold
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:22
K. MacDonald
St Joseph (Hammonton) HS
Quad - Williamstown; Winslow Twp; Lindenwold
Round 1
175
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
J. Cobb
Woodward Academy
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
175
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
W. Childs
Pope
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Fisher
South Effingham
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
175
01/16
W
DEC 5-1
T. Jordan
Carrolton
Queen/JV of The County
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
01/15
W
DEC 6-1
J. Simmons
Carrolton
Queen/JV of The County
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/15
W
DEC 9-2
J. Burt
Hardaway
Queen/JV of The County
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/15
W
MD 11-3
T. Calhoun
Putnam County
Queen/JV of The County
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/15
L
F 3-2 2:56
A. Phillips
Lamar County
Queen/JV of The County
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:10
D. Barber
Heard County
Queen/JV of The County
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/30
L
DEC 5-0
A. Barabolkin
Forsyth Central
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
3rd WB (32 Man)
175
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. (forteit)
Lumpkin Co
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
12/29
W
TF 15-0 4:15
H. Vazquez
White County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
G. Carter
Eastside HS
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Bobo
Penns Grove
Clipper Classic
Champ. Round 2
175
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Comargo
Riverside
Clipper Classic
Round 1
175
12/17
W
F 0-0
A. Thompson
Starr`s Mill
Newnan Invitational Duals
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 7-5 3:03
J. Lewis
Hampton
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 175
12/01
L
F 17-2 4:59
B. Davis
Blessed Trinity Catholic
Walnut Grove Quintic
Round 1
175
11/25
L
MD 16-6
E. Metellus
Marietta
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
11/25
W
DEC 3-0
M. Juarez
Pace Academy
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
11/25
L
DEC 6-0
C. Middleton-Perez
Walnut Grove
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/11
L
DEC 9-5
J. Carpenter
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
Wildstyle Duals
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
N. Chavez
New Manchester
Region 5-6A JV Scramble
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
01/31
L
DEC 6-5 UTB
R. Lowery
New Manchester
Region 5-6A JV Scramble
Round 4 (5 Man)
165
01/31
W
MD 11-2
Z. Menafee
New Manchester
Region 5-6A JV Scramble
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
01/31
L
DEC 7-2
S. Mitnaul
East Paulding Hs
Region 5-6A JV Scramble
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
01/28
L
F 6-0 3:19
D. Miller
Alleghany
Big Red
Round 5 - Placement Matches
144
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
C. McBryde
Rockmart
Rumble at the Reservation
Placement (24 Man)
165
01/28
L
MD 9-1
Z. Bracken
Strasburg
Big Red
Round 4 - Champ and Consi Semis
144
01/28
W
F 4-2 5:45
K. Willcoxson
Morgan County
Rumble at the Reservation
Semis & WB (24 Man)
165
01/28
W
DEC 11-7
J. Neal
Locust Grove
Rumble at the Reservation
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:19
C. Reed
Buffalo Gap
Big Red
Quarterfinals & 1st WB (16Man)
144
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
R. Klinzmann
St. Francis
DCS Invite 2023
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
170
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
A. Kaps
Sutherland
DCS Invite 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
170
01/06
L
DQ 4-0
T. McCrumb
Wauneta Palisade
DCS Invite 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Kekoanui
East Coweta
Battle of Line Creek
Round 2 (3 Man)
165
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:31
G. Dalman
Whitewater
Battle of Line Creek
Round 1 (3 Man)
165
12/17
L
F 2-0 2:20
J. Cobb
Woodward
2022 JV Metro
Round 3 (4 Man)
165
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:45
G. Dalman
Whitewater
2022 JV Metro
Round 2 (4 Man)
165
12/17
W
F 8-6 3:11
T. McManus-Hecht
Ola
2022 JV Metro
Round 1 (4 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Emig
Dundy County-Stratton
Hi Line Invite
round 4
195
11/21
L
FOR 0-0
R. Jefferson
North Cobb
JV/Girls Tomahawk Tussle
Round 3 (16 Man)
165
11/21
L
FOR 0-0
O. Nixon
Locust Grove
JV/Girls Tomahawk Tussle
Round 2 (16 Man)
165
11/21
L
FOR 0-0
T. McManus-Hecht
Ola
JV/Girls Tomahawk Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/19
L
F 2-2 0:41
D. Miller
Grayson
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
165 JV
11/19
W
DEC 6-4
C. Jr.
Eagle`s Landing
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165 JV
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:33
A. Hodges
Strong Rock Christian
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165 JV
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:10
E. Esiyok
N. Atlanta
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
165 JV
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024