Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Carter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colonial Heights
New Kent
VA
VIRGINIA TEAM PREDATOR
Virginia
Virginia Team Predator
Virginia Team Predator Wrestli
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Lagier
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:29
K. Davidheiser
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
V. orandello
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Kelly
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:57
A. Galindino
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Brandt
Wilson Memorial HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
3 - 113
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
H. Blosser
Turner Ashby HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
3 - 113
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
T. Phillips
Broadway HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 113
02/16
W
Replay
MD 15-1
M. Layman
Skyline
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 113
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
W. Henderson
Tabb
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Championship Finals
113
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:17
I. Agustin
Grafton
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region A
Semis & Consi-Quarters (8-16 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
L. Keese
Poquoson
Bay Rivers District
1st Matches (8 & 16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:26
W. Henderson
Tabb
Bay Rivers District
Semi-Finals & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 14-1 3:09
C. Parrish
York
Bay Rivers District
Quarterfinals & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
L
DEC 7-0
N. Rankin
St. Christophers
New Kent/St Christophers Dual
Round 1
113
01/25
L
DEC 7-0
N. Rankin
St. Christophers
New Kent/St Christophers Dual
Round 1
113
01/25
L
DEC 7-0
N. Rankin
St. Christophers
New Kent/St Christophers Dual
Round 1
113
01/24
L
DEC 7-0
N. Rankin
St. Christophers
St. Christophers @ New Kent
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:45
A. Sheesley
Gloucester
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Rossi
Peninsula Catholic
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 10-1 4:31
A. Huarcas
JR Tucker
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 6-1 0:51
D. Morgan
Petersburg
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. Warf
Smithfield
Landstown, Smithfield, Peninsula Catholic, New Kent @ Peninsula Catholic
Round 1
113
01/17
W
DEC 8-2
E. Phoutasen
Landstown
Landstown, Smithfield, Peninsula Catholic, New Kent @ Peninsula Catholic
Round 1
120
01/12
W
MD 14-6
A. Dougherty
Cox
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/12
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:00
A. Costa
Princess Anne
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
01/12
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:52
J. Custodio
Landstown
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
01/12
W
Replay
TF 18-0 3:03
L. Mason
Battlefield
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Placement (16 Team)
113
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
L. Keese
Poquoson
Poquoson/Smithfield/New Kent Tri @ Poquoson
Round 1
113
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:22
B. Guardia
Smithfield
Poquoson/Smithfield/New Kent Tri @ Poquoson
Round 1
113
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:35
B. Beard
Powhatan
Jamestown, Patrick Henry, Powhatan, New Kent Home Quad
Round 1
113
01/04
W
MD 15-4
R. O`Keefe
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Jamestown, Patrick Henry, Powhatan, New Kent Home Quad
Round 1
106
01/03
W
F 0-0 3:34
Z. Leon
Jamestown
Jamestown, Patrick Henry, Powhatan, New Kent Home Quad
Round 1
113
12/30
L
TF 16-0 4:19
W. Yordy
Gettysburg
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 2nd
107
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:48
S. Drennen
Parkersburg
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 1st
107
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Luffy
Shippensburg
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
107
12/29
L
MD 12-4
T. Boyce
Conwell-Egan Catholic
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
107
12/29
W
MD 11-0
L. Houchins
Benedictine College Preparatory
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
107
12/22
L
DEC 10-5
E. Gabrielson
St. Mary`s Ryken
Quad (Skyline, New Kent, Benedictine, St. Mary`s Ryken)
Round 1
106
12/22
L
MD 9-0
J. Buffum
Skyline
Quad (Skyline, New Kent, Benedictine, St. Mary`s Ryken)
Round 1
106
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:37
E. Stamper
Benedictine College Preparatory
Quad (Skyline, New Kent, Benedictine, St. Mary`s Ryken)
Round 1
106
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Gibson
Warhill
Warhill, Varina, Norfolk Academy Home Quad
Round 1
106
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
E. Chesla
Archbishop Spalding
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
3rd Place
106
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
S. Pringle
Frank W. Cox
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 7 Consi Semis
106
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:34
E. Gabrielson
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 6 Semi 1
106
12/01
W
F 4-1 5:42
B. Geary
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2
106
12/01
W
F 9-0 1:24
M. Hernandez
Gonzaga
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 1
106
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Wetzler
Virginia Team Predator Wrestli
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Placement (32 Man)
106
10/08
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:14
J. Sedgwick
Hoke
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Semifinals (32 Man)
106
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
R. Wetzler
Virginia Team Predator Wrestli
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 4 & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
10/08
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:29
L. Houchins
River City Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 3 & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
J. Egan
Ocean Lakes
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
106
09/17
W
Replay
MD 14-4
M. Futia
Blue Wave
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
109 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:27
L. Martin
Michigan Grapplers
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
A. Mason
Triumph Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
109 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:00
N. McGarrity
LAW
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
109 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Blasko
Quest School of Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
109 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:32
K. DeClercq
Illinois Cornstars
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
109 lbs
09/16
L
F 5-0 1:50
J. Rios
Doughboy
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
109 lbs
09/10
L
DEC 5-3
G. Rogers
Raleigh Area Wrestling
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Consi of 4
106 lbs
09/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Clopton
tnwa
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
09/09
W
F 5-0 0:39
E. Watson
unaffiliated
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
09/09
W
F 8-0 1:40
R. O'Keefe
Virginia Team Predator
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
09/09
L
MD 10-0
M. Johnson
Cape Fear
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 16
106 lbs
09/09
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. BEYNUM
C2X
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 32
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 14-5 2:47
T. Guenot
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
106 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 6-6
D. Alire
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
106 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 0:44 4-0
C. Grossman
Montana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
106 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:40
B. Schnelzer
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
106 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:49
N. Garcia
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
106 lbs
05/27
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Ritchie
LA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Placements
106
05/27
W
DEC 8-3
T. Prinzo
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Consi Semi
106
05/27
L
F 5-2 2:15
M. Dailey
PA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
106
05/27
W
F 7-0 3:00
L. Sessions
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
R2
106
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Fry
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 12-2 4:00
D. Sibomana
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
106 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
MD 13-3
A. Panama
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
03/24
W
MD 14-1
R. Newton
RI
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
106 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
MD 13-1
D. Witcher
William Byrd
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
3 - 106
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Brandt
Wilson Memorial HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
3 - 106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
C. Howell
Maggie Walker Governor`s School
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
B. Gardner
Liberty HS (Bedford)
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 106
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:17
S. Branch
Prince George
Central District Tournament
Semifinals
106
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:50
R. Coleman
Brooke Point
28th Annual Warriors Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 11-2 2:59
L. Houchins
Benedictine College Preparatory
28th Annual Warriors Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
TF 25-10 2:53
S. Forsyth
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
28th Annual Warriors Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
TF 25-10 2:21
F. Gray
Henrico
28th Annual Warriors Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:45
B. Harrison
Franklin
Cavalier Duals
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 0-0
C. Picard
Courtland
Cavalier Duals
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:52
E. Caudill
Windsor
Cavalier Duals
Round 1
113
01/21
W
TF 25-8
B. Cummings
Northumberland
Cavalier Duals
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 0-0
J. Mackin
Hopewell
Tri @ Hopewell
Round 1
106
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:40
C. William
Matoaca
Tri @ Hopewell
Round 1
106
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:53
B. Shifflet
Dinwiddie
Dinwiddie Quad
Round 1
106
01/14
W
MD 12-2
B. Bewley
Deep Creek
tucker duals
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Shaw
Midlothian
tucker duals
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Perez
Osbourn
tucker duals
Round 1
106
01/13
W
TF 15-0
C. Jordan
Petersburg
Dinwiddie Quad
Round 1
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Moore
Varina
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Finals
106
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:00
A. Pai
Deep Run
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Zebley
Mills E. Godwin
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 13-1 3:58
B. Gibbs
Atlee
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 15-3 1:13
L. Oti
Douglas S. Freeman
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
10/09
L
TF 15-0 4:20
S. Aponte
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
10/09
L
F 4-2 1:01
P. White
DARKHORSE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
10/09
W
F 6-0 1:24
A. Decker
BIG SUSSEX WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
10/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Echeverri
BEACH BOYZ WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
10/09
W
F 7-2 4:15
L. Houchins
MOUNTAIN VIEW WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020