Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zack Hartl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2012-2013
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-2 4:35
R. Keenan
Logan View
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
DEC 5-3
H. Barger
Crofton/Bloomfield
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 13-2 5:08
D. Ancheta
Wood River
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:19
J. Strain
Twin River
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 12-1 3:22
J. Whitaker
BRLD
Wakefield-Allen Tournament 2019
Round 6
106
02/02
L
TF 26-9 5:06
T. Potter
---
Wakefield-Allen Tournament 2019
Round 4
106
02/02
L
F 6-4 5:37
K. Hinze
Millard South JV
Wakefield-Allen Tournament 2019
Round 2
106
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:25
B. Marxsen
Clarkson-Leigh
East Husker Conference Tournament
1st & 3rd Place matches
106
01/26
W
F 5-0 4:55
J. Strain
Twin River
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 5
106
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Arlt
---
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 4
106
01/26
W
MD 13-4
L. Sturek
Pender
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 2
106
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
H. Barger
Crofton
Madison Invite 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:58
D. Hardesty
---
Madison Invite 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/18
W
F 5-0 2:19
J. Strain
Twin River
Madison Invite 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/18
W
F 4-6 4:53
A. Baker
Conestoga
Madison Invite 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/18
L
DEC 8-6
H. Barger
Crofton
Madison Invite 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 11-0 3:36
T. Arlt
---
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
106
01/12
L
TF 15-0 3:00
H. Bennett
Elkhorn Valley
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 5
106
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:20
B. Bolling
---
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
106
01/12
W
F 10-1 3:43
T. Korth
Battle Creek JV
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
106
01/12
W
F 9-2 4:38
H. Kreikemeier
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 2
106
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
I. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
106
01/05
W
DEC 11-5
J. Strain
Twin River
Aquinas Invitational
Round 3
106
01/05
L
F 12-0 3:32
B. Bolling
---
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:46
T. McCoy
---
Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
106
12/29
L
DEC 6-5
R. Keenan
Logan View
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement(16,8) Final Round(4,5,6)
106
12/29
W
F 6-1 1:12
L. Reeg
Twin River
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 5
106
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:25
W. Schoepf
---
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 4 (16,8,6,5)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Strain
Twin River
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals (8& 16) Round 2(5&6)
106
12/21
L
F 9-3 3:18
J. Mann
---
Joe Vojtech Fighting Knight Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 16-5 4:51
T. Arlt
---
Joe Vojtech Fighting Knight Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 12-7
A. Riha
---
Joe Vojtech Fighting Knight Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Marxsen
Clarkson/Leigh
Wayne High Invite
3rd Place
106
12/15
W
TF 21-6 5:46
H. Barger
Crofton-Bloomfield
Wayne High Invite
Round 5 - (8 & 16 man)
106
12/15
L
F 6-0 2:44
J. Mann
Winside
Wayne High Invite
Round 4 (16 man)
106
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
T. Japp
Elkhorn
Wayne High Invite
Round 2 (16 man)
106
12/13
L
F 5-1 3:43
J. Mann
---
Pender Quads
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/13
W
DEC 10-6
L. Sturek
Pender
Pender Quads
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 9-3 2:19
D. Williams
---
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
55
03/16
W
F 2-2 1:35
G. Kriegler
MWC Wrestling Academy
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 3
55
03/16
L
F 8-2 2:00
K. Ybarra
Gering Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024