Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dax Yeradi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 3-0 5:11
N. Halsey
---
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
2A-160
02/23
W
DEC 1-0
D. Moody
Cokeville
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-160
02/22
W
DEC 6-2
J. Harvey
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-160
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Garcia
Big Piney
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-160
02/16
W
F 0-0 5:01
N. Halsey
---
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches
160
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Nehl
Sundance
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis and WB3
160
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
Q. Williams
Buffalo
Wright @ Buffalo
Round 1
170
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Halverson
Gordon-Rushville
Black Hills Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. DeVries
Philip
Black Hills Classic
Round 5
160
02/02
L
DEC 8-1
C. Nash
Sturgis
Black Hills Classic
Round 4
160
02/02
W
DEC 5-1
B. Scherich
Red Cloud Indian School
Black Hills Classic
Round 2
160
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
L. Winter
Rapid City Central
Black Hills Classic
Round 1
160
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
C. Hislop
Rich County
Don Runner Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
D. Moody
Cokeville
Don Runner Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
M. Walker
Mt. View
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/11
W
DEC 2-1 SV
C. Taylor
Big Piney
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
D. Lucero
---
Lead-Deadwood @ Wright
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-7
J. Taylor
---
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A-126
02/24
W
DEC 2-0
C. Julian
Kemmerer
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-126
02/23
W
F 6-0 3:58
A. Nicholson
Lovell
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-126
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Linford
Cokeville
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-126
02/17
L
DEC 4-0
J. Taylor
---
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches
126
02/17
W
DEC 4-1
G. Niles
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis and WB3
126
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Simmons
---
Wright @ Glenrock
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
C. Cook
Moorcroft
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Placement Matches
132
01/20
W
DEC 5-4
M. Legler
Sheridan Varsity
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 5
132
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
S. Orlandi
Sheridan Varsity
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 4
132
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
T. Combridge
Sheridan Varsity
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 3
132
01/19
L
DEC 5-2
C. Cook
Moorcroft
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 2
132
01/19
W
TF 16-0 3:27
A. Beyers
Baker
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 1
132
01/16
L
DEC 3-1
C. Linebaugh
Powell
Powell Invite
Champ. Round 1
132
01/13
W
MD 10-0
T. Lytle
Rocky Mountain
Don Runner Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:47
B. Williams
Thermopolis
Don Runner Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
TF 15-0 2:11
A. Everett
Saratoga
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
TF 18-1
R. Marta
Hanna Elk Mountain
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
TF 17-0 2:00
A. Rigo
Pinedale
Don Runner Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 0-0 3:42
G. Jensen
Belle Fourche
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024