Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Hontz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Arsenal Wrestling Club
East Coast Bandits
Faith Christian Acad
Faith Christian Academy
Faith Christian academy
Lions Den Wrestling Club
PA
Pennsylvania
Steller Trained Scorch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VSU1 12-2 2:52
D. Magro
PA Power Black
2024 National Freestyle Duals
Finals
160 lbs
05/04
W
VSU1 12-1 1:31
B. Hostetter
PA Power Green
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 5
160 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 2:00
C. Pritzlaff
Edge-Red
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 4
160 lbs
05/04
W
VSU1 12-1 2:34
M. Nevlin
The Marauders
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
03/17
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
R. Lawler
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
PIAA AA Individual Championships
3rd Place Match
145
03/17
W
FOR 0-0
R. Smith
Montour Hs
PIAA AA Individual Championships
Cons. Round 2
145
03/17
L
DEC 2-0
M. Horwat
Derry
PIAA AA Individual Championships
Champ. Round 1
145
03/15
W
DEC 4-3
W. Lazzar
Commodore Perry Hs
PIAA AA Individual Championships
Cons. Round 3
145
02/25
W
TF 23-8 5:20
N. Morici
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
145
02/25
W
MD 13-4
E. Comp
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
145
02/10
W
MD 13-4
E. Comp
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
145
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:40
K. Malgieri
Reynolds Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
145
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
E. Boblits
St. Mary`s Ryken
St. Mary`s Ryken @ Faith Christian Acad
Round 1
145
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
Z. Moore
Lake Highland Prep
Escape the Rock 2024
7th Place
145 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
R. Lawler
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. DeFulvio
Holy Cross
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Nini
Christian Brothers Academy
Escape the Rock 2024
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
G. Carroll
Quakertown
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
B. Bucher
State College
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 32
145 lbs
01/06
W
MD 9-1
C. Vital
Ponaganset High School
Ponaganset High School @ Faith Christian Acad
Round 1
145
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
V. Bouzakis
Wyoming Seminary
Faith Christian Acad @ Wyoming Seminary
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:33
W. Denny
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
152 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 12-8
Y. Charles
South Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
152 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 3:23 4-6
S. Larson
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
152 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 6-5
M. Faglioni
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
152 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 9-2
H. Sturgill
Tennessee
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:38
P. Macias
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
152 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 7-2
C. Saylor
Hickory
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
3rd Place
139 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 4-3
J. Sentipal
Burgettstown
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi-Semis
139 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 3-1
B. Puchalsky
West Perry
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 4
139 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 3-0
E. Long
Central York
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 8 #2
139 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 5-2
S. Barnhart
Malvern Prep
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
139 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 6-3
B. Krul
OMP
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
139 lbs
11/05
W
F 5-0 2:30
J. Ruggieri
Connellsville
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 32
139 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
L. Ashley
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
126 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Bey
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Tildsley
MA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
126 lbs
03/26
W
FOR
J. Butler
PA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB2
A. Falcone
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Wallace
OK
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Neal
VA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
126 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Reza
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Murphy
NA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
126 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
D. Edwards
NC
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
C. Reynolds
KY
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
11/06
L
DEC 5-0
B. Weiss
---
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 8 #1
121 lbs
11/06
W
MD 8-0
T. Hawkins
The shop
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 16 #2
121 lbs
11/06
L
DEC 1-0
J. Consiglio
Malvern Prep
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 32
121 lbs
09/12
L
DEC 5-0
B. Fahrbach
Prestige Worldwide
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
09/12
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Jacaruso
---
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
09/12
W
DEC 2-0
C. Benwell
Team Diamond Fish Pink
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
09/12
W
DEC 2-1
B. Wentzel
---
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
09/11
W
DEC 4-2
B. Plaue
---
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
09/11
W
DEC 8-4
O. Rawls
Virginia Slaughter House
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
09/11
W
F 4-0 2:29
J. Howard
---
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
FOR 0-0
J. Downs
Lacey Twp.
Brawl at the Beach
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
07/25
W
TF 16-1 4:13
M. Vigliotta
Pitman
Brawl at the Beach
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
02/15
W
MD 9-0
H. Mateo
Grit Mat Club
2020 SEPA Wrestle for Autism 15U Duals
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Murphy
Turks Head
2020 SEPA Wrestle for Autism 15U Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Guzman
Triumph Maize
2020 SEPA Wrestle for Autism 15U Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
01/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Stanton
Tucson Cyclones
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
108 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
S. Leon
---
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
108 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0 SV
A. Sweeney
Unaffiliated
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
108 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Fr
Unaffiliated
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
108 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Schmidt
Big Game WC
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 64
108 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024