Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Nichols
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2014-2015
Team Name
Boswell HS
Van Buren
VanBuren
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
TF 18-0 5:55
A. Restine
Poteau
Van Buren @ Poteau
Round 1
182
01/31
L
F 14-0 4:50
R. Woody
Fayetteville
Fayetteville @ Van Buren
Round 1
195
01/24
L
F 14-3 5:17
K. Heintz
Bentonville West High School
Van Buren vs. Bentonville West High School
Round 1
182
01/18
W
F 2-2 0:59
L. Keller
Greenbrier HS
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Placement 5-12
195
01/18
L
F 9-1 3:53
A. Montoya
Bryant
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis
195
01/18
W
F 6-0 3:51
C. Caudill
Bentonville West High School
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB
195
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
E. Mancilla
Searcy
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB
195
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Scott
Little Rock Central
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
195
01/18
L
DEC 10-6 SV
A. Montoya
Bryant
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
195
01/18
L
TF 20-3 4:36
Z. Wilmoth
Cabot
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
195
01/17
L
F 4-5 2:53
T. Garner
Little Rock Christian Academy
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
195
01/12
L
DQ 0-0
O. Graham
Little Rock Christian Academy
PA Invitational
Placement (18 Man)
195
01/11
L
F 5-2 1:29
D. Hall
Sylvan Hills
PA Invitational
Round 5 (18 Man)
195
01/11
L
F 20-6 4:41
T. McCartney
BEEBE
PA Invitational
Round 4 (18 Man)
195
01/11
W
F 6-6 2:43
J. Yasin
Greenbrier HS
PA Invitational
Round 2 (18 Man)
195
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Talburt
Mountain Home
PA Invitational
Round 1 (18 Man)
195
01/07
L
F 0-0
J. Delaserna
---
Van Buren @ Stilwell
Round 1
195
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-0
T. Shannon
Northwest Nelson HS
Northwest Nelson HS @ Boswell HS
Round 1
106
01/25
L
F 0-0
D. Avila
Carrollton Turner Hs
Carrollton Turner Hs @ Boswell HS
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 0-0
O. Cruz
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Boswell HS @ Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 0-0
K. Shelton
Springtown Hs
Boswell HS @ Springtown Hs
Round 1
106
01/11
L
F 0-0
O. Cruz
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail @ Boswell HS
Round 1
106
01/11
L
F 0-0
J. Vasquez
Vernon Hs
Vernon Hs @ Boswell HS
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 0-0
K. Shelton
Springtown Hs
Springtown Hs @ Boswell HS
Round 1
106
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:27
M. Thomas
Justin Northwest Hs
Justin Northwest Hs @ Boswell HS
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024