Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Javier Vasquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Eldred-Liberty-Fallsburg
Vernon
Vernon
Vernon Hs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 5-0
G. Coapstick
Frisco Centennial
2017 UIL Boys State Championship
1st Place
113 - 5A
02/25
W
DEC 3-1
B. Green
Frisco Liberty
2017 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
113 - 5A
02/24
W
TF 15-0 4:14
A. Gonzalez
Carrolton Turner
2017 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
113 - 5A
02/24
W
DEC 9-3
A. Gonzales
Ft Worth Carter-Riverside
2017 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
113 - 5A
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
G. GRAY
---
2017 UIL Region 1- 5A Boys
Finals
6A 113
02/18
W
DEC 4-0
J. Gomez
---
2017 UIL Region 1- 5A Boys
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
6A 113
02/17
W
DEC 6-1
T. Hernandez
Dumas
2017 UIL Region 1- 5A Boys
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
6A 113
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Warren
El Paso Burges
2017 UIL Region 1- 5A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 113
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
G. GRAY
---
UIL Boys District 4-5A 2017 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
MD 12-4
N. Immel
Bushland Hs
UIL Boys District 4-5A 2017 Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:05
J. Washam
Lubbock Coronado Hs
UIL Boys District 4-5A 2017 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/28
W
DEC 6-3
T. Thompson
Hinton
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
TF 15-0 3:50
L. Buchanan
Geary
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:40
K. Ornder
---
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Miller
---
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Buchanan
Geary
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/17
W
DEC 11-9
B. Green
Frisco Liberty
Santa Slam
1st (16 Man)
113
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
D. Hernandez-Mendoza
Houston Westside
Santa Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:42
N. Epperson
Lewisville Marcus
Santa Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/17
W
F 6-0 3:24
L. Vasquez
Arlington
Santa Slam
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
MD 13-4
C. Patterson
Ada
Santa Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Galarza
El Paso Hanks
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
106 - 5A
02/20
W
DEC 2-1
C. Castellanos
Lewisville The Colony
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
106 - 5A
02/20
W
MD 8-0
T. Brennan
Frisco
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
106 - 5A
02/20
W
DEC 3-0
B. Green
Frisco Liberty
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
106 - 5A
02/19
L
DEC 4-3
J. Geiger
Leander
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
106 - 5A
02/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. Perez
FW Carter-Riverside
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
106 - 5A
02/13
L
DEC 11-7
J. Ortegon
---
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Placement (16 Man)
5A 106
02/13
W
MD 10-0
J. Martinez
Dumas
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
5A 106
02/12
W
DEC 7-1
J. Galarza
---
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A 106
02/06
L
DEC 7-5
J. Ortegon
---
UIL 2016 Boys District 4-54 Tournament
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/06
W
MD 11-0
n. immel
Bushland
UIL 2016 Boys District 4-54 Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
DEC 8-2
K. Kizarr
Marlow
Hub City Classic 2016
Placement Matches FINALS
106
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:00
K. Ornder
Vinita
Hub City Classic 2016
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/30
L
DEC 4-2
C. Johnson
---
Hub City Classic 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 7-0 3:12
C. Pierce
Sulphur
Hub City Classic 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
A. Bailey
Frisco Liberty
Santa Slam
3rd place (16 man)
113
12/19
W
F 9-0 2:00
K. Wetzel
Highland Park
Santa Slam
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/19
L
F 6-2 5:39
T. Carter
---
Santa Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/19
W
F 0-7 2:57
C. McGhee
---
Santa Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/19
W
F 5-0 0:30
N. Jacobs
---
Santa Slam
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 4-2
J. Loss
Frisco Wakeland
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
106 - 5A
02/21
W
DEC 9-3
J. Galarza
---
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
106 - 5A
02/21
L
DEC 6-4
G. Coapstick
Frisco Centennial
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
Semis
106 - 5A
02/20
W
DEC 5-0
J. Perez
Carter-Riverside
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters
106 - 5A
02/20
W
TF 17-1 1:33
P. Jones
Lovejoy
2015 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
106 - 5A
02/14
W
DEC 1-0
M. Mendoza
Dumas
UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/14
W
MD 11-0
M. Valdez
El Paso Eastlake
UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
TF 17-2 1:28
M. Gardian
El Paso Bel Air
UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/31
W
DEC 6-0
J. Pineda
Mangum
Hub City Classic 2015
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/31
L
DEC 3-2
C. Johnson
---
Hub City Classic 2015
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:03
T. Cortez
---
Hub City Classic 2015
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/30
W
TF 15-0
J. Pineda
Mangum
Hub City Classic 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 0-0
J. Long
Chester Sr HS
Chester Sr HS @ Eldred-Liberty-Fallsburg
Round 1
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:52
D. Artrip
Tuxedo
Tuxedo @ Eldred-Liberty-Fallsburg
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 0-0
E. Nichols
Boswell HS
Vernon Hs @ Boswell HS
Round 1
106
01/05
L
F 8-5 3:33
N. Gerard
Conroe The Woodlands Hs
Santa Slam
Champ. Round 1
106
12/30
W
DEC 6-1
G. Coapstick
Frisco Centennial Hs
Santa Slam
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
L
DEC 13-6
M. Thomas
Justin Northwest Hs
Vernon Hs vs. Justin Northwest Hs
Round 1
106
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:32
N. Cook
Hobart
Vernon Hs @ Hobart
Round 1
113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021