Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Weiler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Auburndale
Wisconsin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
F 5-0 0:47
B. Pennington
Spartan Mat Club
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
SEMIS
150
04/06
W
DEC 10-4
D. Koch
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Finals
150
04/06
W
F 11-2 2:19
J. Yauck
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 4
150
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
I. Crapp
Fennimore
2024 WIAA Individual State
Championship (Sat 5:00 p.m.)
D3-144
02/24
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:41
J. Jahnke
Shiocton
2024 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D3-144
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
B. Naglosky
Shell Lake
2024 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-144
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:17
B. Naglosky
Shell Lake
WIAA D3 Sect A @ Edgar
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
144
02/17
W
TF 17-2 6:00
D. Adomaitis
Phillips
WIAA D3 Sect A @ Edgar
Semis (8 Man)
144
02/17
W
F 17-3 2:58
C. Carlson
Cameron
WIAA D3 Sect A @ Edgar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 17-4 5:32
C. Paulson
Clear Lake
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Placement (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 14-3 3:18
D. Vesely
Marathon
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 20-9 1:58
A. Obermueller
Boyceville
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
TF 28-13 2:40
T. Sonnentag
Marathon
Marawood Conference Tournament
Finals
144
01/27
W
F 16-4 2:36
A. Schreiber
Edgar
Marawood Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 0-0
P. Lissner
Medford Area
Medford Quad
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 14-3 2:37
A. Abel
New London
Medford Quad
Round 1
144
01/20
W
TF 17-2 2:00
T. Dennee
Crandon
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 10-1 3:14
B. Plomedahl
West Salem
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 8-2 1:26
B. Jones
Winneconne
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
144
01/17
W
F 0-0
O. Anglemyer
Amherst
Auburndale Tri #2
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 0-0
S. Weller
Stevens Point
Auburndale Tri #2
Round 1
144
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
C. Finch
Tomah
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
placements
144
01/06
W
MD 13-2
D. Trotzer
D.C. Everest
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd6
144
01/06
W
F 14-3 1:33
J. Wesner
Regis/Altoona
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd5
144
01/06
W
F 16-6 2:47
L. Forrest
Stratford
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd4
144
01/06
W
F 10-4 1:02
N. Nechuta
Mosinee
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd3
144
01/06
W
TF 20-5
T.
Marathon
Stratford Quad
Round 1
144
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
O. Denstad
Caledonia/Houston
Bi-State Classic - Boys
1st Place
144
12/30
W
F 10-1 2:49
C. McKittrick
Royall/Wonewoc-Center
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 7 Semis(1) (Session #3B)
144
12/30
W
MD 12-0
D. Trotzer
DC Everest
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 5.1 Quarterfinals (Session #2B)
144
12/29
W
TF 16-0 2:13
D. Tydrich
Lancaster
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
144
12/29
W
F 8-2 1:17
B. Penard
Amery
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
144
12/29
W
F 7-1 1:35
M. Klar
Aquinas
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
144
12/22
W
TF 16-1
L. Beeksma
Eau Claire Memorial
Auburndale Tri #1
Round 1
150
12/17
W
F 0-0
S. Kucaba
Phillips
Phillips @ Auburndale
Round 1
144
12/17
W
F 0-0
J. Ernst
Chequamegon
Chequamegon @ Auburndale
Round 1
144
12/16
W
TF 16-1
C. McKittrick
Royall/Wonewoc-Cen.
Auburndale Invite
Placement (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
TF 20-5
T. Sonnentag
Marathon
Auburndale Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 22-8 1:37
L. Thompson
Black River Falls
Auburndale Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
144
12/15
W
F 14-5 2:49
J. Ernst
Chequamegon
Auburndale Quad
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 13-3 2:17
S. Kucaba
Phillips
Auburndale Quad
Round 1
144
12/10
W
DEC 14-8
A. Salas
Simley
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
1st Place
144
12/09
W
TF 17-0 2:28
L. Beeksma
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Varsity Round 3
144
12/09
W
F 17-4 2:52
I. Draeger
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Quarter Finals
144
12/09
W
TF 21-4 2:00
W. Braasch
Baldwin-Woodville
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Round 2
144
12/03
W
F 14-1 4:00
N. Esser
Pittsville
BRF Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 15-1 3:13
J. Baker
Durand
BRF Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 12-1 2:34
L. Nichols
Sparta
BRF Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 19-5 2:22
W. Waldofski
Barron
BRF Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/11
L
Replay
MD 14-2
A. Braun
Mn Elite
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Finals
145
11/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:45
B. Dorshorst
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Rd 4
145
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Finch
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
QTR & WB
145
11/11
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:52
D. Demmin
Denmark Wrestling Club
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Round 2
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
Replay
VPO1 6-5
T. Verrette
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Finals
138 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VPO 6-0
D. Barrows
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Semis
138 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VFA 0:25 4-0
D. Renick
Arkansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
138 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:17
M. Labuanan
Hawaii
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:47
F. Nitti
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:30
P. Pettinger
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:43
K. Jochim
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:03
L. Geleta
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
145 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 13-6
J. Kwaak
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
145 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 1:39 3-2
I. Padilla
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
145 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 11-5
W. Motley
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
145 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:45
B. Somdahl
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
145 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Sullivan
Mineral Point
2023 WIAA Individual State
Championship (Sat 5:00 p.m.)
D3-138
02/25
W
Replay
MD 11-1
D. Leintz
Clear Lake
2023 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D3-138
02/24
W
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Lindner
Iowa-Grant/Highland
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Burzynski
Stanley Boyd
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Championship
132
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
M. Rye
Wausau East
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
MD 12-1
T. Trevino
Stanley Boyd
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 10-3
D. Heiser
Evansville
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 5
132
01/14
W
TF 21-2 2:22
J. Jahnke
Shiocton
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 4
132
01/14
W
F 12-2 3:10
T. Salm
Appleton North
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 2
132
01/07
W
F 4-1 2:25
S. Duffy
Riverdale
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 6
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
V. Costabilo
River Falls
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 5
132
01/07
W
TF 19-4 4:38
J. Longsdorf
River Falls
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 4
132
01/07
W
F 9-2 1:46
C. Leonhardt
Stratford
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
W
TF 26-11 3:35
J. Danens
D.C. Everest
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 2
132
12/10
W
DEC 10-9
C. Krueger
Superior
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
3rd Place
132
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:10
B. Winans
Kaukauna
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Varsity Round 3
132
12/10
W
F 13-3 6:00
K. Kelly
Saint Croix Falls
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Quarter Finals
132
12/10
W
F 5-10 3:06
E. Solberg
Viroqua
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Round 2
132
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Mueller
Waconia
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Finals
135
11/12
W
Replay
MD 16-3
J. Wesner
Crass Trained Wrestling
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Rd 4
135
11/12
W
Replay
MD 13-3
C. Fredrick
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
QTR & WB
135
11/12
W
Replay
MD 10-2
G. Marks
Askren Wrestling Academy
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Round 2
135
11/12
W
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Ammerman
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Round 1
135
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-0
Z. Reynolds
Team Missouri Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
TF 16-6 3:34
C. Wyrick
Kansas Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
F 11-5 4:00
J. Moralez
Arkansas
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
126
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-6
K. McCormack
Georgia Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:39
J. Williams
Kentucky
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
H. Hvass
Idaho
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
C. Householder
Pennsylvania Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Dircks
Minnesota Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:25
I. Alvarez
California
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:36
Z. Moore
Florida
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/07
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:42
R. Vail
Idaho
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
N. Schneider
Missouri
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/07
W
Replay
TF 12-4 2:59
T. Long
Colorado
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
N. Askew
Georgia Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
I. Radintz
---
2022 WIAA Individual State
3rds
D3-113
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
K. Johnson
Cameron
2022 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D3-113
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Kelly
Saint Croix Falls
2022 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3-113
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Campbell
---
2022 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-113
02/25
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:17
G. Gibson
Random Lake
2022 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-113
01/15
L
DEC 7-1
W. Skebba
Hortonville
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
1st place
113
01/15
W
DEC 9-5
B. Huntley
Brillion
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 3
113
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
L. Anderson
Amery
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 2
113
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:43
G. Janquart
West DePere
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 1
113
12/31
L
DEC 7-1
E. Biba
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Bi-State Classic
5th Place
113
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
P. Heintz
Lodi
Bi-State Classic
Round 10 WB (Session #3E)
113
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:48
E. Eggert
Pulaski
Bi-State Classic
Round 9 WB (Session #3D)
113
12/30
W
DEC 7-0
T. Sigmund
---
Bi-State Classic
Round 8 WB (Session #3C)
113
12/30
W
MD 10-0
B. Plomedahl
West Salem/Bangor
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Session #3A)
113
12/30
W
F 8-0 2:18
A. Krenz
Hudson
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
113
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
G. Peterson
Cannon Falls/Randolph
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Crapp
Lancaster
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
113
12/29
W
F 12-0 4:17
A. Enderlein
Eastview
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024