May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
SETH MARTIN
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
ID
Idaho
Post Falls
Post Falls
Post Falls Blue
Team Real Life
post falls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 18-8 3:26
T. Heinley
Small Town Wrestling Club
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 5
182
03/17
W
TF 26-11 2:23
L. Royer
Hermiston wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 4
182
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Seamons
Nampa
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Finals
5A 170
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Hokland
Middleton
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
5A 170
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
F. Argana
Meridian
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
5A 170
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
C. LeBeau
Eagle
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 170
02/17
W
F 7-3 3:40
C. Lockart
Lewiston
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
TruePlace
170
02/17
W
F 11-1 5:02
Z. Smith
Post Falls
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
R2
170
02/17
W
F 18-6 2:52
C. Browne
Lake City
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
R1
170
02/09
W
F 19-7 5:17
G. Oles
Lakeland
Lakeland @ Post Falls
Round 1
182
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:21
J. Hansen
Timberlake
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Finals
170
02/03
W
F 16-9 2:43
R. Rainio
Kellogg
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Semis
170
02/03
W
F 28-14 3:01
F. Timmins
Timberlake
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Qtrs
170
02/03
W
TF 28-12 2:00
J. Solt
Bonners Ferry
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 13-4 3:08
G. Oles
Lakeland
Post Falls @ Lakeland
Round 1
182
02/02
W
MD 17-4
J. Hansen
Timberlake
Post Falls @ Timberlake
Round 1
182
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
K. Cobb
Weiser
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
170
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:14
C. Somers
Canyon Ridge
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
170
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. Roberts
Evanston
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
170
01/20
W
Replay
F 3-3 3:11
K. Guerra
Blackfoot
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
170
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Steel
Kuna
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 12-1 3:40
B. Burgener
Shadle Park
River City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/12
L
DEC 11-7
J. Seamons
Nampa
River City Duals
Placement (4 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Limon-Garcia
Kamiakin
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/12
W
F 11-2 2:39
R. Rainio
Kellogg
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:51
E. Puga
Sunnyside
River City Duals
Semis (4 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 11-3 1:28
M. Clifton
Sandpoint
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 12-4 2:00
K. Millar
Thunder Ridge
Thunder Ridge @ Post Falls
Round 1
182
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-3 TB1
J. Seamons
Nampa
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Finals
170
01/06
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:16
X. Zollinger
Skyline
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Semis
170
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Hokland
Middleton
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
170
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
E. Sedano
Lake Stevens
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
170
01/05
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:31
J. Ledesma
American Falls
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
170
01/05
W
Replay
F 9-4 5:05
K. Schaffeld
Vale
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
170
12/22
W
F 14-3 4:45
B. Cuthbert
Lewiston
Post Falls @ Lewiston
Round 1
182
12/09
W
F 6-2 1:34
M. Town
Moses Lake
Wild West Showdown Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 11-3 2:37
A. Garcia
Toppenish Blue
Wild West Showdown Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
190
12/03
W
DEC 8-2
H. Meyer
Dickinson
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2023
Placement 1st & 3rd
Varsity 182
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:06
I. Hook
Rapid City
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2023
Semis
Varsity 182
12/02
W
F 7-1 3:15
J. Mills
Lockwood
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2023
Quarters / 1st WB (16 Man) / 3rd WB (32 Man)
Varsity 182
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:17
A. Bohannon
Williston
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2023
Rd 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) & Rd 1 16 Man
Varsity 182
12/01
W
F 9-2 1:17
A. Bohannon
Williston JV
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
182
12/01
W
DEC 3-1
T. Wiedrich
Williston
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. David
Lake Stevens
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2023
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 8-3 1:43
H. Humphrey
Mead
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2023
Placement (16 Team)
182
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
Q. Beck
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
170
06/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:33
S. Kochevar
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
170
06/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:46
K. Arizumi
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
170
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Muslimovic
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
159-159 B
04/01
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:06
L. Lodel
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
159-159 B
04/01
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Crandall
NV
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
159-159 B
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Fullmer
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
160
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Crandall
NV
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
160
03/31
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:49
L. Lodel
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
160
03/31
L
Replay
MD 18-8
S. Richardson
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
160
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
E. Spallinger
ND
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
160
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:02
J. Guerra
Mountain View
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
5A 152
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
E. Say
Boise
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
5A 152
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Blandford
Middleton
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
5A 152
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
C. Ponton
Mountain View
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
5A 152
02/23
W
Replay
MD 14-6
B. Bones
Meridian
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 152
02/10
W
F 13-6 4:46
C. Tucker
Coeur d Alene
Coeur d Alene @ Post Falls
Round 1
152
02/09
W
F 6-2 2:18
G. Whitlock
Lewiston
Lewiston @ Post Falls
Round 1
152
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Go
Caldwell
2023 North Idaho Rumble
3rd
152
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
D. Deaton
Moscow
2023 North Idaho Rumble
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
J. Hubby
Hanford
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
C. Bailey
West Valley
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/27
W
Replay
TF 17-2 5:22
C. Tucker
Coeur d Alene
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
L. Johansen
Sandpoint
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 6-5 5:44
J. Jimenez
Nampa
River City Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
J. Mara
Meridian
River City Duals
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/13
W
F 10-3 2:00
A. Reeves
Priest River
River City Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
J. Guerra
Mt. View
River City Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/12
W
F 6-2 0:44
A. Gomez
Thunder Ridge
Thunder Ridge @ Post Falls
Round 1
152
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Blandford
Middleton
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
3rd Place Match
152
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
H. Kemper
Burns Oregon
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons semis Rnd 8
152
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Guerra
Mountain View
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Qrts rnd 7
152
01/07
W
Replay
F 10-3 4:35
E. Say
Boise
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6 of 64 4 of 32 2 of 16
152
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Blandford
Middleton
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
152
01/07
W
Replay
MD 9-1
R. Corona
Ridgevue
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
152
01/06
W
Replay
F 13-3 5:37
T. Hebdon
Skyview
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
152
01/06
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:42
C. Robins
Syracuse Utah
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
152
12/02
W
F 3-0 3:58
O. Younger
Laurel
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Cornwell
Glasgow
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/02
L
MD 21-7
L. Root
Poway
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/02
W
DEC 8-7
G. Schmidt
Huntley Project
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Rich
Kuna
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
5A 138
02/26
W
Replay
F 9-4 4:13
J. Howie
Meridian
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
5A 138
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Ingram
Madison
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
5A 138
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Moffat
Coeur d`Alene
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
5A 138
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
R. Altman
Kuna
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 138
02/19
W
F 2-0 2:05
C. Dutra
Lake City
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
wrestlebacks
138
02/19
L
DEC 5-3
D. Moffat
Coeur d`Alene
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
1st
138
02/19
W
F 4-0 3:35
S. Dremann
Lake City
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
R2
138
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Sanderson
Lewiston
IHSAA 5A - District I-II
R1
138
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
D. Moffat
Coeur d Alene
Post Falls @ Coeur d Alene
Round 1
138
02/05
W
DEC 6-5
E. Guy
Kellogg
2022 Conrad Garner Invitational
Finals
138
02/05
W
F 6-6 5:22
L. Williams
Lakeland
2022 Conrad Garner Invitational
Semis and WB (8 man and 16man)
138
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
I. Winkler
Timberlake
2022 Conrad Garner Invitational
Qtrs & Cons 1
138
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Ames
Sandpoint
2022 Conrad Garner Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
MD 15-4
L. Williams
Lakeland
Lakeland @ Post Falls
Round 1
138
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Arredondo
Caldwell
2022 North Idaho Rumble
3rd
138
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Williams
Lakeland
2022 North Idaho Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/29
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:24
T. Frank
Timberlake
2022 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:49
J. Greene
Moscow
2022 North Idaho Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
Replay
MD 12-0
H. Bidelman
Caldwell
2022 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
K. Sanderson
Lewiston
2022 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 12-0 3:49
J. Mara
Meridian
River City Duals
Finals (8 Team)
138
01/14
L
DEC 6-3
D. Gonzalez
Nampa
River City Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
MD 11-3
S. Sherrill
Sandpoint
River City Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Jaurez
Shadle Park
River City Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/08
L
DEC 9-2
J. Blandford
Middleton
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6 of 64 4 of 32 2 of 16
145
01/08
L
MD 18-5
F. Nadeau
Flathead
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
145
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
K. Anderson
Minico
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
145
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
R. McKinney
Crook County
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
145
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:04
G. Grassel
Couer D Alene
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
145
12/30
L
DEC 8-7
E. Guy
Kellogg
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2021
3rd Place
145
12/30
W
F 15-5 4:58
C. Bennett
Priest River
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2021
R4: consolation semis
145
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:40
A. Reeves
Priest River
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2021
R3: semis and consolation quarters
145
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
E. Guy
Kellogg
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2021
R2
145
12/16
W
F 5-0 3:54
K. Selle
Dickinson
Post Falls @ Dickinson
Round 1
152
12/15
L
TF 17-2 5:15
Z. Burnison
Sidney / Fairview
Sidney Duals 2021
Champ. Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 0-0
A. Nine
---
Post Falls @ Lewiston
Round 1
145
12/11
W
TF 18-3 5:02
A. Nine
---
Post Falls JV vs Lewiston JV
Champ. Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 9-2 5:07
J. Pickering
Lake City
Lake City @ Post Falls
Round 1
145
12/04
L
DEC 5-3
S. Mehling
---
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2021
Quarters / 1st WB (16 Man) / 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/04
L
DEC 8-4
H. Crimmins
Dickinson
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 7-0 5:44
H. Anderson
Huntley Project
Sidney Invitational Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:26
K. Selle
Dickinson
Sidney Invitational Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:20
G. Richardson
---
Sidney Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020