Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tripp Dunnam
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Burns
Burns Jr High School
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
N. Ridgeway
Tongue River
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 5
165-179
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
T. Harris
Riverton
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 4
165-179
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
R. Cleveland
Buffalo
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 3
165-179
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
W. Garrett
Campbell County
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2
165-179
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
C. Cardenas
Kelly Walsh
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1
165-179
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
D. Ostlie
Gering
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
2nd Rnd WB
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Morales
Sterling
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Qtrs
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:17
L. Rath
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Burns/Pine Bluffs
Round 1
170
12/18
L
F 3-2 1:43
S. Valdez
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Burns/Pine Bluffs
Round 1
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:32
P. Kee
Minatare
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
171-175
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Sanderson
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
171-175
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:11
C. Brown
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
171-175
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Shaw
Bayard
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
171-175
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
F 2-2 0:42
C. Jackson
---
Dogger Junior High Tournament
Round 3
Group 19
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. McCully
Lusk
Dogger Junior High Tournament
Round 2
Group 19
11/11
L
TF 17-2 2:44
J. Anderson
Torrington
Dogger Junior High Tournament
Round 1
Group 19
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:59
Q. Robbins
Gering Junior High School
Kimball Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-128
11/05
L
F 7-0 1:51
B. Miller
Kimball Jr High
Kimball Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-128
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Thyne
Mitchell Jr High School
Kimball Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-128
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
N. Clement
Banner County
Banner County Jr. High Invitational
Round 5
Class 20
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Fischer
Leyton
Banner County Jr. High Invitational
Round 3
Class 20
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Paxton
Kimball
Banner County Jr. High Invitational
Round 1
Class 20
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024