Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cruz Cardenas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Kelly Walsh
Kelly Walsh JV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:49
C. Conroy
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-160
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
K. Wilcox
Natrona County
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-160
02/19
L
DEC 10-4
H. Sims
Evanston
WHSAA 4A West Regional
WB w/SF
160
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Wilcox
---
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
160
02/05
W
F 4-4 3:53
J. Jordan
Rock Springs
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
exh
02/05
L
F 4-2 1:25
A. Sailors
Green River
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
exh11
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Bauers
Green River
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
exh4
02/05
L
F 3-2 1:16
R. Day
Evanston
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
exh5
02/05
L
F 5-4 2:54
H. Walker
Rock Springs
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
exh4
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
B. Valois
Cheyenne East
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
170
01/28
L
Replay
F 5-3 1:34
R. Prescott
Central
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
170
01/15
L
F 4-1 4:30
J. Nusbaum
---
Blazer Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:11
D. Cox
Glenrock
Blazer Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/15
L
F 2-2 2:57
B. Miller
Niobrara
Blazer Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Hellus
Torrington High School
Blazer Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/08
W
Replay
F 6-5 2:19
T. Harris
---
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 5
165-179
01/08
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:17
N. Ridgeway
Tongue River
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 4
165-179
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:19
W. Garrett
Campbell County
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 3
165-179
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
R. Cleveland
Buffalo
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2
165-179
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
T. Dunnam
Burns
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1
165-179
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024