Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Bash
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 9-6 5:36
V. Mejias
Triton
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/15
L
F 5-0 0:32
O. Albanese
Melrose
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/08
L
F Period 2
C. Mcaveney
Masconomet
Masconomet @ Essex Tech
Dual
113 lbs
02/08
L
F Period 1
K. Willette
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Essex Tech
Dual
113 lbs
02/08
L
F 0:25
J. Neumann
Pentucket
Essex Tech @ Pentucket
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
L
F Period 1
N. Elkhoury
Whittier
Whittier @ Essex Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/31
L
TF 15-0
N. Romero
Arlington
Essex Tech @ Arlington
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:15
N. Elkhoury
Whittier
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 0:15
D. Akum-Toh
---
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/22
L
F :26
J. LaPointe
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Essex Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
L
F 5:08
J. Braza
Bellingham
Essex Tech @ Bellingham
Dual
113 lbs
01/15
L
F :46
D. Moody
Saugus Peabody
Essex Tech @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:40
S. Lefsyk
Athol
Athol @ Essex Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
L
F :15
P. Barrett
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ Essex Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
TF 20-4
W. Rosenberg
Franklin County
Essex Tech @ Franklin County
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
L
F :34
T. McTaggart
East Longmeadow
Essex Tech @ East Longmeadow
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
L
F 3:11
P. Sladeski
Frontier
Frontier @ Essex Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/02
L
F 1:41
C. Boyce
Northeast Metro Tech
Northeast Metro Tech @ Essex Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/02
L
F fall
B. Espinola
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Essex Tech
Dual
113 lbs
12/27
L
F 9-0 1:50
A. Rousseau
Whittier
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:02
J. Murphy
Saugus Peabody
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/24
L
F per. 1
T. McKinnon
Tri-County
Essex Tech @ Tri-County
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
F :56
J. Mahony
Mahar
Mahar @ Essex Tech (John Applin)
Dual
113 lbs
12/18
L
F :22
W. Humphrey
Shawsheen
Essex Tech @ Shawsheen
Dual
113 lbs
12/14
L
F 0:37
N. Jr.
Belmont
Essex Tech vs Belmont
Dual
113 lbs
12/14
L
F 3:12
T. Orender
Triton
Essex Tech @ Triton
Dual
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024