Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roman Rogotzke
Results
Videos
News
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Indiana
South Dakota State
South Dakota state
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
TF 22-6 6:46
L. Lewis
Chattanooga
Chattanooga @ Indiana
Round 1
184
02/18
L
DEC 7-4
T. Fisher
Northwestern
Indiana @ Northwestern
Round 1
184
02/17
L
MD 18-8
J. Bullock
Michigan
Michigan @ Indiana
Round 1
184
02/11
W
DEC 18-11 SV
G. Bell
Ohio State
Indiana @ Ohio State
Round 1
184
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
L. Malczewski
Michigan State
Michigan State @ Indiana
Round 1
184
01/28
W
DEC 6-3 SV
J. Rowley
Purdue
Purdue @ Indiana
Round 1
184
01/21
W
MD 13-3
C. Mielnik
Maryland
Maryland @ Indiana
Round 1
184
01/15
L
MD 15-5
B. Soldano
Rutgers
Indiana @ Rutgers
Round 1
184
01/14
L
MD 13-4
J. Barr
Penn State
Indiana @ Penn State
Round 1
184
01/01
W
MD 15-5
A. Donahue
Northern Colorado
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
184
01/01
W
MD 13-2
J. Darrah
Stanford
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
184
01/01
L
MD 14-6
C. Pine
Clarion
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
184
01/01
W
MD 10-2
D. Battle
Appalachian State
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
184
01/01
W
F 4-6 3:17
M. Bartush
Bucknell
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
184
12/09
W
DEC 7-5
C. Brenner
Central Michigan
Central Michigan @ Indiana
Round 1
184
11/19
L
MD 17-6
J. Armstrong
Utah Valley
PRTC Keystone Classic
Round 1
184
11/19
W
DEC 6-2
J. Griffith
Drexel
PRTC Keystone Classic
Round 1
184
11/19
W
F 3-0 2:19
T. Brooker
Appalachian State
PRTC Keystone Classic
Round 1
184
11/19
W
F 3-0 1:50
M. Rushton
Utah Valley
PRTC Keystone Classic
Round 1
184
11/19
L
DEC 9-5
S. Fisher
Virginia Tech
PRTC Keystone Classic
Round 1
184
11/11
W
F 0-0 5:37
I. Dean
Rider
Rider @ Indiana
Round 1
184
11/05
W
MD 13-1
J. Griffith
Drexel
Battle at The Citadel
Round 1
184
11/05
W
F 8-7 4:40
M. DuVall
George Mason
Battle at The Citadel
Round 1
184
11/05
L
DEC 6-3 SV
H. Adams
Appalachian State
Battle at The Citadel
Round 1
184
11/05
W
F 7-0 1:28
D. Battle
Appalachian State
Battle at The Citadel
Round 1
184
11/05
W
F 5-4 4:39
J. Zovistoski
Appalachian State
Battle at The Citadel
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Addulrazzaq
Army West Point
Soldier Salute (College Men)
3rd Place
184
12/30
W
DEC 11-4
G. Escobedo
Wyoming
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 4 Consi
184
12/30
L
DEC 9-6
A. Assad
Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Semis
184
12/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
S. Addulrazzaq
Army West Point
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 3
184
12/29
W
F 8-1 1:09
A. McCain
Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2
184
11/26
L
MD 15-3
P. Keckeisen
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
184
11/26
L
TF 20-4 7:00
P. Keckeisen
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
184
11/20
L
DEC 5-4
S. Skillings
---
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Champ. Round 1
184
11/19
W
DEC 3-1
C. Mueller
---
Augustana (SD) @ South Dakota State
Round 1
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
A. Carr
---
Loras Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
C. McElliott
---
Loras Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/29
W
F 19-6 6:07
C. Mclaren
Cornell College
Loras Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/11
W
Replay
DEF 12-5 6:06
D. Connell
Unattached
UNI Open 2021
Round 8
184
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
C. King
South Dakota State
UNI Open 2021
Round 7
184
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
S. Kruger
South Dakota State
UNI Open 2021
Round 6
184
12/11
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
D. Franklin
Iowa State
UNI Open 2021
Round 4
184
12/05
L
DEC 11-4
N. Haas
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1st Place
184
12/04
W
MD 17-7
B. Tassel
Unattached
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
184
12/04
W
MD 12-4
J. Ewalt
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1/4`s Consi 16#2
184
12/04
W
F 15-1 4:07
D. Meiners
St. Ambrose University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
184
11/28
W
DEC 13-9
C. Fisher
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/28
W
F 3-2 2:58
S. Kruger
South Dakota state
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/28
W
F 6-4 4:09
C. Schmidt
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/28
W
F 2-0 3:49
A. Barker
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020