Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Patrick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
MD 16-5
A. Mohamed
---
Omaha Bryan @ Bellevue East
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 17-10
G. Espinoza
Millard North
2018 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 7-1 2:26
C. Coates
Omaha South
2018 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 6-1 1:20
C. Stussy
Bellevue West
2018 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 6-3 5:40
C. Stussy
Bellevue West
2018 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
B. Smith
Millard South
2018 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
01/12
L
F 12-3 4:56
G. Espinoza
Millard North
2018 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
01/12
L
F 17-6 4:52
J. Huffman
---
2018 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
138
01/11
L
F 12-1 5:06
R. Needham
Papillion-La Vista South
Bellevue East @ Papillion-La Vista South
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 2-8 2:42
R. Gonzalez
---
Burns Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
B. Thomas
Olathe South
Burns Wrestling Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 12-0 2:47
J. Lopez
---
Burns Wrestling Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:00
R. Gonzalez
---
Burns Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/04
L
TF 17-2 5:12
S. Maloley
Creighton Prep
Bellevue East @ Creighton Prep
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:39
V. Kniesche
Wayne
Badger Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
12/30
L
MD 12-0
P. Walling
---
Badger Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/30
W
F 7-0 3:17
T. McChesney
Ralston
Badger Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/30
L
F 6-0 2:00
L. Slater
---
Badger Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/30
L
TF 18-2 1:59
C. Laux
---
Badger Duals
Placement
138
12/22
W
F 4-4 1:22
O. Dawson
Bellevue West
Bellevue East @ Bellevue West
Round 1
145
12/20
W
F 10-0 2:46
S. Quandt/Hartline
---
Bellevue East @ Millard South
Round 1
138
12/20
W
F 4-0 3:22
J. Latenser
Millard South
Bellevue East @ Millard South
Round 1
138
12/16
L
MD 15-6
C. Schrad
Seward
Platteview Invite
ROUND 6
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Kluck
Aurora
Platteview Invite
ROUND 4
138
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:57
R. Meinders
Platteview
Platteview Invite
ROUND 3
138
12/15
L
F 11-2 1:58
B. Sears
---
Platteview Invite
ROUND 2
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Eastman
Millard North
Bellevue East @ Millard North
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Eastman
Millard North
Bellevue East @ Millard North
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Paladino
Omaha Gross Catholic
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
132A
12/02
W
F 3-0 1:55
T. Jones
Ralston
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
132A
12/02
W
F 6-1 0:36
D. Gill
Omaha Central
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
132A
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:26
T. Sloboth
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:41
B. Crane
Bellevue West
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:23
J. Le
Omaha Burke
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:25
M. Hildreth
Millard North
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:42
T. Chol
Boys Town
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/28
L
TF 24-7 4:34
J. Huffman
---
Elkhorn South Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Dorcey
Wakefield
Elkhorn South Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/28
L
TF 16-0 4:05
A. Renfrow
Omaha Burke
Elkhorn South Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Hays
---
Elkhorn South Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/21
W
F 7-2 2:16
J. Sistek
---
Bellevue East JV Invite
Finals and Round 5 5 man
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Kozol
---
Bellevue East JV Invite
Semis 3rd Round WB & Round 3 5 man
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Hildreth
Millard North
Bellevue East JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB & Round 2 5 man
120
01/14
L
MD 8-0
D. Bonam
Omaha Burke
2017 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
MD 8-0
J. Bender
Omaha Northwest
2017 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Baughman
Millard South
2017 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
MD 18-10
C. Coates
Omaha South
2017 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:40
D. Bonam
Omaha Burke
2017 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Mitchell
Omaha Burke
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:44
J. Sistek
---
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Bennetts
Lincoln Southwest
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 7-2 0:54
B. Crane
Bellevue West
Bellevue West @ Bellevue East
Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 10-4 3:43
J. Jeanette
Millard South
Millard South @ Bellevue East
Round 1
120
12/03
W
F 9-5 0:52
C. Laney
Plattsmouth
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
120C
12/03
L
DEC 7-6
T. Sloboth
Skutt Catholic
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
120C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024