Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Le
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Burke
OMAHA BURKE
Omaha Burke
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 13-4
G. Ferguson
---
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
126
02/02
L
F 7-2 1:45
C. Niemiec
---
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/02
L
F 13-2 2:35
C. Knopick
Millard South
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
01/26
W
DEC 6-0
J. Miller
---
Raymond Central JV Invite
5B
126
01/26
W
TF 17-0 4:00
S. Baerentzen
---
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
01/26
W
DEC 9-5
C. Shaner
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3
126
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
G. Lamprecht
---
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2
126
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
D. Rangel-Kramp
PAPILLION-LA VISTA SOUTH
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
126A
01/25
W
F 9-0 1:48
T. Thomas
WESTSIDE
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
126A
01/25
L
DEC 2-0
J. Richardson
PAPILLION-LA VISTA
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
126A
01/19
W
F 12-2 3:41
W. Shee
Omaha Northwest
Burke Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:25
J. Looney
---
Burke Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 6-2 5:38
J. Ryan
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Burke Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 10-4 5:37
J. Richardson
Papillion-La Vista
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:04
K. Vinson
Creighton Prep
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:49
L. Tran
Lincoln Southwest
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Andrada
Bellevue East
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 9-3 2:00
F. Harris
Omaha North
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
Y. Morales
Sioux City East
South Sioux City JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Coyle
Sioux City North
South Sioux City JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Pierce
Millard South
South Sioux City JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 11-0 3:54
T. Nitzel
York
York Invite - JV
Round 3
132B
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
S. Delacruz
Schuyler
York Invite - JV
Round 2
132B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 4-1 1:16
C. Kucera
Columbus
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/24
L
F 4-1 1:22
N. Rizek
Lincoln East
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
L. Roberts
Papillion-La Vista
Bellevue West JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
C. Mutzenberger
Bellevue East
Bellevue West JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:04
A. Welch
---
Bellevue West JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:34
M. Vondrak
Hinton Community
2018 Burke Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:53
A. Padilla
---
2018 Burke Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
01/20
L
MD 10-2
B. Miller
---
2018 Burke Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Richters
Lincoln East
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/05
W
DEC 0-0
G. Cahill
Papillion-La Vista
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/05
W
MD 9-0
W. Miller
Omaha North
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Bennetts
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High Invite
Round 5 (Finals)
126
12/02
L
TF 15-0 4:00
N. Rizek
Lincoln East
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
126
12/02
L
F 7-1 2:00
J.
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-1 2:17
C. Baughman
Millard South
2017 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
02/04
W
MD 19-5
T. Chol
Boys Town
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:44
T. Sloboth
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:23
C. Patrick
Bellevue East
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:25
M. Hildreth
Millard North
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
02/04
W
DEC 8-3
B. Crane
Bellevue West
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 8-6
J. Williams
Hinton Community
2017 Burke Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:16
B. Trevino
---
2017 Burke Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Riley
Omaha Benson
2017 Burke Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Renfrow
Omaha Burke
2017 Burke Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Duysen
Treynor
2017 Jefferson JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-121
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
E. Marburg
Omaha Westside
2017 Jefferson JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-121
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
M. Miller
---
2017 Jefferson JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-121
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
A. Wiglusz
Bellevue East
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Finals
120
12/17
W
F 2-2 2:59
E. Marburg
Omaha Westside
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 5
120
12/17
L
DEC 4-1
C. Ugarcina
Lincoln North Star
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 4
120
12/16
W
F 4-2 1:04
B. Crane
Bellevue West
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024