Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gaige Owens
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Eureka
Eureka College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
MD 16-8
L. Clement
Quincy
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
149
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:00
N. Noda
Westminster
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
141
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
A. Massaro
Triton College
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
141
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:05
J. Penzato
Aurora Universtiy
Aurora Universtiy @ Eureka
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 1:59
G. Seyfried
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
F 13-1 4:21
M. Au
Wheaton College
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
01/14
L
Replay
MD 13-4
J. Fortugno
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
FOR 14-0
J. Guerrero
Morton College
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
Replay
TF 17-1 6:22
A. Gallagher
Coe
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Friddle
Coe
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:30
Y. Zigan
Luther
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
Replay
TF 17-0 4:15
J. Sullivan
Wisconsin-Platteville
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
Replay
F 11-1 6:11
C. Murray
Augsburg
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
Replay
F 11-1 4:21
C. Willis
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020