Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Britton Forsythe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Maize South
Maize South High School
Maize-South
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 9-1 4:01
J. Ford
Maize
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 160
02/25
W
Replay
MD 15-6
N. Anderton
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 160
02/25
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:29
C. Walker
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 160
02/19
L
F 12-2 4:53
J. Ford
---
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
5th Place Matches (16 man)
160
02/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Benjamin
Andover
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
160
02/19
L
MD 10-0
A. Huerta
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
160
02/18
W
F 0-0
S. Hall
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/18
W
TF 17-2 3:25
H. Cahill
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 9-1
K. Gonzales
---
Hutchinson @ Maize South
Round 1
160
02/05
L
DEC 3-1
E. Boone
Valley Center
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Finals
160
02/05
W
DEC 7-5
C. Small
Chanute
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Semi-Finals
160
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
W. Bratton
Augusta
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
160
02/04
W
F 3-0 3:51
P. Probasco
Rose Hill
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
160
02/04
W
F 14-3 1:59
W. Elder
Salina-South
Maize South @ Salina-South
Round 1
160
01/29
W
DEC 13-8
M. Keller
Olathe Northwest High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
160
01/29
W
DEC 10-5
P. Augustine
Salina South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
160
01/29
W
DEC 13-11
K. Thompson
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
160
01/29
W
F 2-1 3:15
C. Compton
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
160
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:59
X. Hurtt
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
J. Scibor
---
2022 Augusta Invitational
Placement
160
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
D. Hilyard
---
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
160
01/08
W
MD 14-4
W. Bratton
Augusta
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:51
L. Bishop
Whitewater-Remington
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:52
C. Kelly
Nickerson
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. McQuesten
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Maize South @ Wichita-Haysville Campus
Round 1
170
12/18
W
DEC 8-4
P. Smith
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
All 5th-8th Place
160
12/18
W
MD 11-3
T. Sponsel
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
160
12/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Boone
Valley Center
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 3 All Pools
160
12/18
W
F 9-2 2:47
P. Augustine
Salina-South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 2 All Pools
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Boone
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 1 All Pools
160
12/17
W
F 12-2 5:29
N. Garcia
Andover Central
Maize South @ Andover Central
Round 1
160
12/11
L
DQ 0-0
K. Knakk
Oak Park
LSN Invitational
Sat Placement
170
12/11
L
F 1-9 2:13
R. Miller
Liberty North
LSN Invitational
Sat Semi
170
12/11
W
DEC 8-6
K. Knakk
Oak Park
LSN Invitational
Saturday - Round 5
170
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:56
N. White
Lees Summit North
LSN Invitational
Saturday - Round 4
170
12/11
W
MD 14-4
F. Sawyer
Odessa
LSN Invitational
Friday - Round 3
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
I. Wieneke
Central (St. Joseph)
LSN Invitational
Friday - Round 2
170
12/10
W
DEC 12-5
D. Stark-Wroblewski
Warrensburg
LSN Invitational
Friday - Round 1
170
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:25
S. Steinmetz
Newton
Maize South @ Newton
Round 1
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Collins
Topeka-Washburn Rural
2021 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
M. Mickens
Blue Valley North
2021 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 8-3 1:19
E. Crutchfield
Burlington
2021 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
W. Martin
Baldwin
2021 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
170
12/02
W
F 12-0 3:46
A. Cruz
Derby
Derby @ Maize South
Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 3-1
J. Gariety
Andover
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 1 - Goddard
WB 1
160
02/20
L
F 6-2 1:49
T. Tennant
Arkansas City
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 1 - Goddard
Champ Quarters
160
02/13
L
DEC 5-3
D. Cook
Goddard-Eisenhower
KSHSAA 5A Regional 1
3rd Place
160
02/13
W
MD 15-3
M. Johnson
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional 1
Consolation Semis
160
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Padgett
Maize
KSHSAA 5A Regional 1
Champ Semis
160
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:10
P. Augustine
Salina-South
KSHSAA 5A Regional 1
Champ Quarters
160
01/30
L
F 5-1 5:08
T. Rusher
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
160
01/30
W
DEC 3-0
A. Brooks
Wichita Northwest
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
160
01/30
W
TF 21-5 3:03
T. White
El Dorado High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
160
01/30
W
DEC 11-4
Z. Lamatsch
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:22
P. Augustine
Salina South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
160
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
M. Weathers
---
Maize South @ Hutchinson
Round 1
160
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:55
P. Augustine
Salina-South
Maize South @ Salina-South
Round 1
160
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:43
T. Johnson
Augusta
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/09
L
DEC 7-3
S. Stone
---
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 0-0 3:30
D. Hilyard
---
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/09
W
DEC 11-7
T. Johnson
Augusta
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 5-0 3:37
M. Morrell
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2020
Conso Finals
160
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Rusher
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2020
1st Round Gold Bracket Matches
160
12/19
W
MD 15-3
I. Arredondo
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2020
Round 3 All Pools
160
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:50
E. Boone
Valley Center
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2020
Round 2 All Pools
160
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Adams
Andover Central
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2020
Round 1 All Pools
160
12/16
W
F 4-0
A. Cruz
Derby
Maize South @ Derby
Round 1
160
12/16
W
F 5-6
B. Reyes
---
Newton @ Maize South
Round 1
160
12/04
W
TF 17-1 5:47
C. Ingold
Washburn Rural
2020 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/04
L
F 4-0 4:34
B. Lowe
---
2020 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/04
W
TF 15-0 3:17
C. Murry
Baldwin
2020 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. Hoback
Burlington
2020 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Williams
---
2020 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 9-0 3:47
C. Copeland
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 152
02/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Munson
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 152
02/28
L
TF 18-2 5:26
J. McLain
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 152
02/22
L
DEC 9-5
O. Ridgeway
Great Bend
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Finals
152
02/22
L
DEC 8-6
H. Touffaha
Andover
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Quarterfinals
152
02/22
W
MD 11-2
J. Guadarrama
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Round 2
152
02/21
L
F 15-3 5:05
J. Fisher
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Quarterfinals
152
02/21
W
F 2-1 3:06
T. Forcella
Andover-Central
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Round 1
152
02/01
L
DEC 7-7 UTB
M. Wash
Derby High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
152
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
H. Touffaha
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
02/01
W
F 17-6 4:34
M. Burkhart
Eisenhower
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
02/01
W
F 4-1 1:37
J. Guadarrama
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Burkart
Goddard-Eisenhower
Maize South @ Goddard-Eisenhower
Round 1
152
01/18
L
MD 11-0
D. Island-Jones
---
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
152
01/18
W
DEC 6-1
C. Ingold
Washburn Rural High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
152
01/17
L
MD 13-0
C. Price
Winfield High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
152
01/16
W
DEC 7-4
H. Touffaha
Andover
Andover @ Maize South
Round 1
152
01/11
W
MD 10-2
K. Riley
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
52nd Annual Augusta Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/11
W
DEC 9-2
B. Duncan
Augusta
52nd Annual Augusta Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 0-0 5:21
T. Forcella
Andover Central High School
52nd Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
01/11
W
TF 17-2
K. Riley
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
52nd Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 7-1 2:05
T. Flores
Valley Center
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
All 5th-8th Place
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Williams
Campus
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. McManus
Wichita South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 3 All Pools
160
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
C. Wells
Washburn Rural
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 2 All Pools
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Pfannenstiel
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 1 All Pools
160
12/19
W
DEC 14-8
C. Bannig
Valley Center
Maize South @ Valley Center
Round 1
160
12/14
L
F 10-0 4:29
A. Mahoney
Oak Park
LSN Invitational
1st Place
160
12/14
W
DEC 11-4
M. Smith
---
LSN Invitational
Semis
160
12/14
W
DEC 9-8
J. Dull
Rockhurst
LSN Invitational
Round 7 (12 man Quarter/16 man Round 7)
160
12/14
W
MD 13-3
J. Mocca
De Soto
LSN Invitational
Round 6
160
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:44
D. Nicely
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
LSN Invitational
Round 4
160
12/14
W
MD 9-0
M. Smith
---
LSN Invitational
Round 3
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Wilkins
---
LSN Invitational
Round 2
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 3-4 2:38
H. Lentz
Bonner Springs
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 145
02/22
L
F 13-0 3:22
J. Simma
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 145
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
B. Phipps
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Consolation Finals
145
02/16
L
DEC 3-0
J. Edson
Newton
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Consolation Quarterfinals
145
02/16
W
DEC 7-6
A. Husband
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Consolation Round 2
145
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Atkins
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Championship Quarterfinals
145
02/15
W
DEC 10-6
B. Burgoon
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Championship Round 1
145
02/08
L
MD 14-5
C. Hannon
Andover Central
Maize South @ Andover Central
Round 1
152
02/02
L
MD 10-1
D. Chavez
Andale
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
145
02/02
W
DEC 6-5
J. Daniels
Fort Scott
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:42
H. Touffaha
Andover
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
145
02/01
W
DEC 2-1
T. Schurle
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 2
145
02/01
L
DEC 6-4
P. Smith
Winfield
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 1
145
01/26
L
MD 15-3
J. Flaming
Edmond Memorial
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
145
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Stegeman
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Cook
Eisenhower
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
145
01/26
W
F 5-0 3:26
H. Touffaha
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Gariety
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Cook
Goddard-Eisenhower
Goddard-Eisenhower @ Maize South
Round 1
145
01/24
W
DEC 9-5
H. Touffaha
Andover
Maize South @ Andover
Round 1
145
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
D. Cantu
Hutchinson Salthawks
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
145
01/12
W
MD 14-2
H. Touffaha
Andover High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
145
01/11
L
TF 18-1 5:34
C. Robinson
Ark City High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
145
01/05
L
DEC 10-7
T. Stimatze
Pratt
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 5 All Brackets
145
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
H. Thompson
Pratt
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 4 All Brackets
145
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
T. Stimatze
Pratt
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 3 All Brackets
145
01/05
L
TF 20-5 1:42
D. Gomez
Maize
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 2 All Brackets
145
01/05
L
MD 14-6
D. Chavez
Andale
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 1 All Brackets
145
12/15
L
F 5-2 3:16
J. Kimmel
Wichita South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2018
Round 3 All Pools
145
12/15
L
MD 8-0
B. Fiedler
Wichita West
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2018
Round 2 All Pools
145
12/15
W
DEC 10-4
L. Murray
Wichita Southeast
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2018
Round 1 All Pools
145
12/13
L
F 3-10 5:23
T. Schurle
---
Valley Center @ Maize South
Round 1
145
12/07
W
MD 10-2
A. Trollinger
Little Axe
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 9-1 3:10
C. McDow
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 2-1 3:07
*. Duncan
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 10-0 1:32
G. Shirey
Tecumseh
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Stacy
Mangum
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 6-2
S. Hall
Goddard
Goddard @ Maize South
Round 1
145
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:45
B. Madden
---
2018 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement (12 Team)
145
11/30
W
MD 9-1
B. Zimmerman
Eureka
2018 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
145
11/30
L
DEC 5-1
J. Hailey
---
2018 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
145
11/30
W
F 2-1 2:11
D. Hoback
Burlington
2018 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
145
11/30
L
F 4-1 3:16
C. Robinson
---
Maize South @ Arkansas City
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024