Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mia Gaetjens
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
(W)-Mogadore
Mogadore
Mogadore(G)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 2-7 4:51
L. Heinrich
(W)-Olen. Orange
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd Place (16 Man)
W-170
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Garcia
(W)-Ross
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
W-170
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Hites
(W)-Ben. Logan
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W-170
03/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:45
J. Ashford
(W)-Lak. East
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W-170
03/03
W
DEC 3-1
P. Willis
Luth. West
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
Semis
170
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Razo
Columbia
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
Round 2
170
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Bell
Cloverleaf
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:30
E. Kidd
Salem
Northwest Women Pre Regionals 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:26
M. Nutter
Warren
Lady Vikings Invitational
3rd
170
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
M. Werbrich
Taylor
Lady Vikings Invitational
semis
170
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
M. Shaw
Brush
Lady Vikings Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
S. McKinney
Northwest
Lady Vikings Invitational
Round 3
170
12/28
L
F 9-2 4:22
P. Willis
Lutheran West
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Finals
170
12/28
W
DEC 1-0
G. Coulson
Lakewood
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Seone
Avon Lake
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 6
170
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Naticchioni
Columbia
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 4
170
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Torres
Valley Forge
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 3
170
12/27
W
DEF 2-0 0:15
I. Serrano
Lutheran West
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 2
170
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Forster
Madison
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 1
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Espinosa-Snowden
Fostoria(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
5th Place (16 Man)
W145
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Reese
Marysville(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
W145
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Mahmud
Olen. Orange(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
W145
03/11
W
Replay
MD 14-2
A. Brown
Logan(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
W145
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Foebar
Clermont Ne(g)
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W145
03/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:30
E. Watkins
Watkins Memorial(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W145
03/06
W
DEC 6-3
J. Palmer
Hoover
Mentor Girls Regional-NE Ohio
All Placement Matches
145
03/05
W
F 4-0 5:23
A. Murray
Salem
Mentor Girls Regional-NE Ohio
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/05
W
F 7-1 3:47
N. Hale
Lorain
Mentor Girls Regional-NE Ohio
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 4-1 3:34
G. Ocasio
Simon Kenton
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 2-1 5:48
J. Foebar
Clermont Northeastern
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 3 Semifinals
145
01/15
W
F 5-0 3:41
A. Garcia
Ross
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 2
145
01/15
W
F 8-0 2:58
A. Heckman
Westerville North
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 1
145
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
T. Wilson
Tusky Valley
Lady Vikings Invitational
1st
145
01/14
W
Replay
F 13-1 4:20
A. Szucs
Parma Sr.
Lady Vikings Invitational
semis
145
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
P. Toothman
Steubenville
Lady Vikings Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
L. Hitchens
Shenandoah
Lady Vikings Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 8-4
O. Karam
Champion
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
02/20
L
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Newland
Eastern
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
02/19
W
DEC 1-0
G. Rohrer
Port Clinton Redskins
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
02/19
L
F 4-1 1:17
C. Zammit
Miamisburg High School
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
135
02/19
W
DEC 6-4
T. Hill
Olentangy Orange
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
02/13
L
F 7-0 5:11
O. Karam
Champion
OHSWCA Girls NE District Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
02/13
W
F 11-2 5:00
M. Newlun
East Liverpool
OHSWCA Girls NE District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
02/13
W
F 11-0 4:42
T. Kramer
Mapleton
OHSWCA Girls NE District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
12/30
W
DEC 2-1
L. Bickle
WATKINS MEMORIAL
Watkins Memorial Girls Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-0 1:20
K. Tait
Warren High School
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
137
02/21
W
DEC 6-1
A. Coleman
Olentangy Orange
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
137
02/21
L
F 2-2 2:39
R. Oladokun
St. Francis DeSales
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
137
02/21
W
MD 13-3
H. Winans
Marysville
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
137
02/14
L
F 4-0 2:40
A. Pirro
Lutheran West
OHSWCA Girls NE District Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
137
02/14
W
MD 12-3
J. Palmer
Hoover High School
OHSWCA Girls NE District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024