Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Watkins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WATKINS MEMORIAL
Watkins Memorial
Watkins Memorial(G)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Bailey
Hil. Darby
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/03
W
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Albertine
New Lexington
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
3rd Wrestleback
170
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:17
C. Hatcher
HAMILTON
Lady brave Invite
Round 1
170
01/13
L
F 7-3 2:52
L. Heinrich
OLENTANGY ORANGE
Pioneer Classic-Girls
1st place G
170
01/13
W
F 5-4 3:46
M. Menchaca
MENTOR
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Semifinals
170
01/13
W
F 3-9 3:25
L. Grimes
MARYSVILLE
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Quarterfinals Champ Round 3 (32)
170
01/13
W
F 12-0 5:02
E. Kennedy
MOUNT VERNON
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 12-0 2:24
J. Palmer
HOOVER
Heart of Ohio Girls Tournament
Round 1
145
03/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
M. Yoder
Bryan(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
W145
03/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:30
M. Gaetjens
Mogadore(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W145
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:48
Q.
BUCKEYE VALLEY
Whetstone Girls Tournament
Round 1
144
01/22
L
DEC 9-3
L. Fornshell
LEBANON
Whetstone Girls Tournament
Round 1
144
01/22
L
F 0-0 4:28
R. Knapp
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH
Whetstone Girls Tournament
Round 1
144
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:37
M. Bires
LEBANON
Whetstone Girls Tournament
Round 1
144
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:08
A. Lothrop
WHETSTONE
Whetstone Girls Tournament
Round 1
144
01/15
L
F 8-5 4:43
S. Page
Centerville
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 3 Consolation Round 2
145
01/15
W
DEC 10-7
M. Sharp
Lakota West
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 2
145
01/15
L
F 9-0 2:24
J. Palmer
North Canton
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024