May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Lobato
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Conroe Grand Oaks
Grand View
Grand View
Grand View (Iowa)
Grandview
Lakeside
Unattached-Grandview
Wylie East
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
NC 0-0
D. Stanfield
Missouri
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
3rd Place
133
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Fogleman
Grand View (Iowa)
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
Round 7
133
02/03
W
F 3-0 0:52
B. Stubblefield
Baker (Kan.)
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
Round 6
133
02/03
W
Replay
TF 20-3 3:28
A. Larson
Ottawa University
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
Round 5
133
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
H. Mills
Nebraska
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
Round 4
133
02/03
W
Replay
F 12-1 4:05
V. Benenati
Unattached
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
Round 2
133
02/03
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:32
R. Harger
Graceland University
Missouri Valley College Open (Men`s)
Round 1
133
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
L. Lopez
Grandview
Loras College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/27
W
F 3-0 2:41
S. Kruse
Wisconsin
Loras College Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/27
W
TF 17-1 4:03
C. Diaz
Cornell College
Loras College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/27
W
F 10-1 2:48
B. Stickelman
York
Loras College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:33
K. Petersen
Iowa
Loras College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/27
W
F 7-5 4:34
J. Bruner
Iowa Central CC
Loras College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/14
L
MD 15-7
H. Mills
Nebraska
UCM Roger Denker Open
Round 5
133
01/14
W
F 3-0 1:04
S. Hall-Brown
Avila
UCM Roger Denker Open
Quarters
133
01/14
L
TF 18-2 1:44
J. Wright
University of Central Missouri
UCM Roger Denker Open
Round 2
133
12/02
W
DEC 13-10
L. Olberding
Southeast Community College
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Placement
133
12/02
W
F 3-0 1:36
H. Holguin
York (Neb.)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Semis & ConsiQ
133
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
J. Oehme
Southeast Community College
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Quarters Consi 8-1
133
12/02
W
F 3-0 0:23
R. Clark
Carl Albert State
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Round of 16 +Consi
133
11/11
L
DEC 4-0
M. Sandoval
Vanguard University
Grand View Open
Round 9 - Champ/Cons
133
11/11
W
DEC 10-4
H. Hernandez
Missouri Valley
Grand View Open
Round 8 - Cons
133
11/11
W
F 12-0 6:19
D. Johnson
Cornerstone
Grand View Open
Round 7 - Champ/Cons
133
11/11
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Graham
St Ambrose
Grand View Open
Round 6 - Cons
133
11/11
L
DEC 2-0
D. Witt
Mo Baptist
Grand View Open
Round 5 - Champ
133
11/11
W
MD 16-5
L. Scorpil
William Penn
Grand View Open
Round 2 - Champ/Cons
133
11/04
W
F 15-2 6:25
L. Hainline
Friends University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/04
W
F 3-1 4:38
A. O`Dell
Cowley College
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/04
W
F 3-0 1:45
D. Richardson
Jarvis Christian
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/04
W
TF 18-2 5:25
K. Field
Pratt
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
C. GUERERRO
Hesperia
5 Counties Invitational
All Medals
126
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Alvarez
Selma
5 Counties Invitational
Con Semi
126
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. VanBebber
Kingsburgh
5 Counties Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
126
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
N. Cauwel
Chino
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters
126
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Pasvogel
Clovis North
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
126
01/13
W
Replay
F 15-3 5:01
G. Vasquez
Serrano
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/13
W
Replay
F 15-1 2:16
O. Mendoza
Santa Ana
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
126
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
M. Ochoa
Martin Luther King
Riverside County Championships
Championship Finals
126
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:24
A. Luna
Beaumont
Riverside County Championships
Championship Semis
126
01/07
W
F 7-1 0:54
D. Zarate
Martin Luther King
Riverside County Championships
Quarterfinals (only quarters)
126
01/07
W
F 14-0 3:34
G. Loutfi
Vista Murrieta
Riverside County Championships
32 Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 9-2 1:32
D. Zarembka
California School for the Deaf, Riverside
Riverside County Championships
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
M. Ashley
Lucas Lovejoy
UIL Boys District 9-5A
1st
138
02/02
W
F 2-1 1:52
R. Winters
Dallas Highland Park
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Semis and WB3
138
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:22
J. McKinney
Carrollton Creekview
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:09
A. Conteras
Whitesboro
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. McAlister
Plano West
2022 Cougar Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 12-5
C. Hannah
Princeton
2022 Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
O. Majii
Frisco Independence
2022 Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 6-6 2:33
D. Pleasant
Frisco Lone Star
2022 Cougar Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/18
L
DEC 14-7
M. Kotzen
Richardson Pearce
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Medals
138
12/18
W
DEF 7-8 2:00
C. Galvan
Wylie
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Semi-Finals
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Silva
Richardson Lake Highlands
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Round 2
138
12/18
W
F 9-4 2:29
J. Rios
Northwest Eaton
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Hannah
Princeton
Raider Invitational
Medals
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Loukas
Trinity Christian Academy
Raider Invitational
Semi-Finals and Cons Quarters
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Cox
Anna
Raider Invitational
Round 2
138
12/04
L
F 8-2 1:41
K. Ford
Amarillo Tascosa
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Champ semis and cons
138
12/04
W
MD 11-0
A. Gilbert
Klein Collins
2021 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th WB
138
12/04
L
F 2-8 1:42
J. Camreta
New Braunfels
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Qtrs & Con WB
138
12/03
W
MD 10-0
J. Wickham
Keller Central
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
F 0-0 3:02
J. Sousa
Conroe
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 6
132
04/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Pittman
Conroe Oak Ridge
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 5
132
04/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Wedgeworth
Klein Oak
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 4
132
04/07
W
DEC 15-15
G. Weaver
Bryan
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 3
132
04/07
L
DEC 9-7
J. Huerta
Conroe The Woodlands
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 2
132
04/07
W
F 10-0 2:56
J. Sanchez
Klein Cain
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020