Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Padraig Fulton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-1 1:28
C. Tibbetts
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A165
02/22
L
F 6-2 0:40
L. O`Connor
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A165
02/17
W
DEC 9-6
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
SDHSAA Region 2A
Placements
165
02/16
W
DEC 7-0
I. Boden
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
SDHSAA Region 2A
Consi Semis
165
02/16
L
F 6-2 0:53
L. O`Connor
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Region 2A
Semis and WB3
165
02/16
W
DEC 12-6
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
SDHSAA Region 2A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
165
02/09
W
TF 18-1 2:40
L. Boden
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Washington Quad
Round 1
165
02/09
L
MD 13-5
Z. Eidem
Sioux Falls Washington
Washington Quad
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:53
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
16 Man Placement Matches
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Tibbetts
Douglas
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Cons Semis & 7th Place Matches
165
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
P. Mausbach
O`Gorman
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Semis and WB
165
02/03
W
DEC 7-4
T. Smith
Rapid City Stevens
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
2nd Round WB
165
02/03
L
F 14-2 4:46
T. Urdahl
Watertown
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Quarters and 1st Round WB
165
01/31
W
MD 13-0
B. Dossett
Madison
Canton Triangular
Round 1
165
01/30
L
MD 14-0
Q. Carr
Dell Rapids
Canton Triangular
Round 1
175
01/27
L
TF 16-0 3:49
J. Klein
Flandreau
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
165
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
J. Sammeli
Rapid City Central
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Quarters with WB
165
01/27
L
F 8-3 1:01
L. O`Connor
Harrisburg
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
165
01/06
W
MD 11-2
J. Vegte
Western Christian
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Placement matches
165
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
A. Gruis
Worthington
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 5
165
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
B. Long
Norfolk
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 4
165
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Huron
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
12/30
L
F 5-0 4:12
R. Watkins
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Placing Round
165
12/30
L
F 7-0 2:20
T. Privett
Harrisburg
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Consolation Semis
165
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Urdahl
Watertown
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Semis and WR with Semis
165
12/30
W
DEC 8-4
B. Kannegieter
Brookings
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Quarters and WB with Quarters
165
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:07
T. Urdahl
Watertown
2023 Sioux Falls Washington Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
J. Larson
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2023 Sioux Falls Washington Boys Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
12/13
L
F 8-0 1:50
J. Halverson
Canton
Vermillion Quad
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 2-2 1:58
H. Johnson
Elk Point-Jefferson
Vermillion Quad
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 6-2 3:39
B. Perryman
Dakota Valley
Dakota Valley Tri
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 8-2 2:55
C. Howe
Yankton
Dakota Valley Tri
Round 1
165
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:59
N. Kuckovic
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
J. Larson
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Dahl
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
B. Huber
West Central
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
O. Bekanich
Wagner
Vermillion @ Wagner
Round 1
145
01/31
W
DEC 5-4
J. Reimnitz-Hahn
Yankton
Vermillion Triangular
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:25
C. Siemonsma
West Central
Dakota XII Conference Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 7-2 2:19
L. Ford
Lennox
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
MD 9-1
B. Johnson
Madison
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
O. Bekanich
Wagner
Vermillion @ Wagner
Round 1
145
01/11
W
TF 16-1 4:49
A. Bach
Lennox
Lennox Triangular
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
N. Giese
O`Gorman
Dan Pansch Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
J. Nelson
Brandon Valley
Dan Pansch Invitational
Quarters and WB 1 16-man
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-3
D. Anderson
Chamberlain
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
A-120
02/24
L
MD 13-0
J. Jeffery
Spearfish
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A-120
01/29
L
DEC 9-7 SV
Z. Palmer
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:15
K. Hubbard
Mitchell
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 1 16 and 5
120
01/08
L
DEC 7-5
A. Zavesky
Huron
Dan Pansch Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:07
T. Tjeerdsma
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Dan Pansch Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:38
R. Whting
West Central
Dan Pansch Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024