Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Annis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thurston
Thurston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Godley
Crater
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
5A-144
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Waldron
Mountain View
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
5A-144
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-3 3:36
D. Jr
Caldera
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
5A-144
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:23
F. Mendez
Hood River Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
5A-144
02/18
W
DEC 8-7
J. Godley
Crater
OSAA 5A Midwestern League
Finals
144
02/17
W
TF 18-0 4:23
F. Pearson
North Eugene
OSAA 5A Midwestern League
semis
144
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Conklin
Springfield
OSAA 5A Midwestern League
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
K. Singh
Churchill
OSAA 5A Midwestern League
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/08
W
DEC 6-1
A. Craven
Dallas
Dallas @ Thurston
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 0-0
K. Conklin
Springfield
NE, Thurston @ Springfield
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 11-0 3:38
F. Pearson
North Eugene
NE, Thurston @ Springfield
Round 1
144
01/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Le
Newberg
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
MD 9-1
J. Downing
Redmond
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 8 WB 6
144
01/27
L
F 4-0 3:54
J. Godley
Crater
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 5 - Semis
144
01/26
W
TF 15-0 4:20
C. Williams
Bend
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 4 Quarters & WB 3
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:43
C. Waldron
Mountain View
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB 1
144
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
C. Waldron
Mountain View
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
146
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:27
P. Helsel
Ashland
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
146
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Pon
Caldera
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
146
01/12
L
F 7-2 3:38
J. Downing
Redmond
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
146
01/12
W
DEC 6-0
B. Atterbury
Dallas
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
146
01/12
W
DEC 9-3
C. Waldron
Mountain View
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
146
01/12
W
TF 17-1 3:48
C. Williams
Bend
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
146
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:42
M. Stockton
Centennial
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
146
01/05
W
MD 13-0
A. Bikmurzin
Newberg 2
Earl Gillis Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
144
01/05
W
F 12-1 2:57
W. Mastripolito
Mountainside
Earl Gillis Invitational 2024
Finals (8 Team)
144
12/28
W
F 7-2 3:51
D. Weathers
Tillamook
Northwest Duals
Placement (16 Team)
144
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Holliday
Central
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/28
W
DEC 5-0
D. Rodriguez
Forest Grove
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/28
W
MD 14-4
C. Waldron
Mountain View
Northwest Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
144
12/28
W
F 4-1 3:13
N. Orozco
Centennial
Northwest Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Deberry
Arlington
Northwest Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
144
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:58
A. Zanders
Decatur
Northwest Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Culp
West Linn
Northwest Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
144
12/09
L
DEC 7-3
O. Doces
West Linn
Rose City Championship
3rd place
144
12/09
W
DEC 8-4
C. Waldron
Mountain View
Rose City Championship
Consolation semis
144
12/09
L
F 2-2 3:35
B. Smith
Newberg
Rose City Championship
Round 8 - Semis
144
12/09
W
DEC 8-5
C. Waldron
Mountain View
Rose City Championship
Round 6 - Quarters
144
12/08
W
DEC 8-2
K. Simeona
Rogers
Rose City Championship
Round 4 - Champ
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Mohler
Westview
Rose City Championship
Round 2 - Champ
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Fonoti
McMinnville
Rose City Championship
Round 1 - Champ
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
MD 9-0
D. Cruz
Eagle Point
Thurston @ Eagle Point
Round 1
132
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
E. Larwin
Bend
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
128
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Ortega
North Eugene
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
128
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Larson
Putnam
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
128
01/13
L
Replay
F 13-7 5:57
T. Santos
Mountain View
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
128
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:52
S. Baldwin
Ridgeview
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
128
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Romero
Dallas
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
128
01/07
L
F 8-1 5:17
Z. Keinonen
Newberg
Earl Gillis Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Hitchcock
Sprague
Earl Gillis Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:22
L. Courtnage-Dyke
Grant
Earl Gillis Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/05
W
TF 15-0 3:59
B. Matheus
Springfield
Springfield @ Thurston
Round 1
132
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
O. Doces
West Linn
Northwest Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:27
C. Woollard
Redmond
Northwest Duals
Finals (8 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 6-1 5:45
I. Melgar
South Albany
Northwest Duals
---
132
12/28
W
MD 9-1
J. Orea
Aloha
Northwest Duals
---
132
12/28
W
DEC 7-1
E. Larwin
Bend
Northwest Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/28
W
TF 15-0 5:37
S. Baldwin
Ridgeview
Northwest Duals
---
132
12/28
W
MD 9-0
R. Chacon
North Salem
Northwest Duals
---
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024