Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madden Barstad
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dakota Rattlers
Velva
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 5-1 3:44
N. Buchmiller
Harvey-Wells County
HWC, Pembina Co North, Velva, Linton HMB Quad
Round 1
160
01/24
L
DEC 7-3
B. Ketterling
Linton-HMB
HWC, Pembina Co North, Velva, Linton HMB Quad
Round 1
152
01/12
L
DEC 2-1
B. Ketterling
Linton-HMB
Rugby Multiple
Round 1
152
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
C. Rudolph
Stanley
Velva/Rugby/Stanley
Round 1
152
01/04
W
F 6-2 1:37
E. Towe
Rugby
Velva/Rugby/Stanley
Round 1
152
12/22
W
TF 21-6
A. Jones
Mondak Thunder
MonDak Triangular
Round 1
152
12/21
L
F 10-4 5:10
J. Schmidt
Williams County
MonDak Triangular
Round 1
152
12/20
W
F 15-1 2:24
V. Ruppell
Carrington
Carrington/Lisbon/Velva Triangular
Round 1
160
12/19
W
TF 20-5 5:50
R. Lacina
Lisbon
Carrington/Lisbon/Velva Triangular
Round 1
160
12/15
W
F 11-3 5:54
C. Bredahl
Deslacs-Burlington
DLBLC Triangular
Round 1
160
12/08
L
DEC 2-0
L. Spear
Kenmare-Bowbells
Kenmare/Velva/Williams County
Round 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 7-0 2:38
T. Schepens
Sidney
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2023
Round 2
160
03/12
L
F 4-0 4:21
T. Schepens
Sidney
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2023
Round 1
160
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
T. Dalley
Hettinger/Scranton
NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
138
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Brown
Pembina County North
NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
C. Glaesman
2-South Border
NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
G. Wagner
Oakes
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
1st WB
138
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Brown
Pembina County North
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
DEC 7-4
A. Jones
Mondak Thunder
Velva Tri
Round 1
138
02/04
W
F 6-3 3:51
D. Overmyer
Williams County
Velva Tri
Round 1
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
C. Hanson
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Round 3
138
01/21
L
TF 19-3 5:17
G. Bohmbach
Killdeer
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Round 2
138
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
C. Bredahl
Des Lacs-Burlington
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024