Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonah Rangel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 13-4
R. Guerra
Mead
Mead @ Greeley West
Round 1
126
02/13
W
DEC 9-7
T. Bowey
Skyline
GCHS/Skyline, GWHS, Niwot, CO
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
02/13
L
MD 16-6
M. Luna
Greeley Central
GCHS/Skyline, GWHS, Niwot, CO
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
02/12
W
F 7-4 5:53
R. Stadler
Riverdale Ridge
Riverdale Ridge @ Greeley West
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:55
D. Bridwell
---
CHSAA 4A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/14
L
MD 9-1
J. Gilbert
Mountain View
CHSAA 4A Region 3
Round 1
113
02/08
L
TF 19-2 4:28
C. Combs
Sterling
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 7 (10 Team)
113
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
F. Myers
---
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
02/08
L
DEC 9-5
B. Hansen
---
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
02/08
L
F 7-0 3:51
A. Castaneda
Eaton
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
02/01
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
D. Stallman
Rocky Mountain
2020 Front Range Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
113
02/01
L
F 6-2 1:26
d. Roman
---
2020 Front Range Conference
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
113
01/24
L
F 5-0 2:17
M. Johnson
---
Greeley West @ Loveland
Round 1
113
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
T. Thomas
Severance
46th Annual Alameda Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 8-2 4:44
G. Marquez
Summit
46th Annual Alameda Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
DEC 5-3
F. Hernandez
Greeley Central
46th Annual Alameda Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 6-6 5:56
E. Longoria
Jefferson
46th Annual Alameda Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/16
W
DEC 12-7
F. Hernandez
---
Greeley West @ Greeley Central
Round 1
113
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rodriguez
Aurora Central
Legend Mini Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:42
J. Nelson
Chatfield
Legend Mini Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
113
01/11
W
MD 11-0
J. Tharp
Arapahoe
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
C. Moreno
---
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/10
W
DEC 7-3
D. Stallman
Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain @ Greeley West
Round 1
113
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
C. Selters
Erie
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 7
113
12/21
L
NC 0-0
B. Young
Erie
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 6 (All Cons)
113
12/21
W
F 2-1 1:51
R. Kirkwood
Central
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 5
113
12/21
W
F 6-1 1:53
L. Heimer
Heritage
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 4
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Tobin
Golden
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (32 Cons & 16 Champ/Cons)
113
12/21
L
TF 17-2 4:44
V. Cabral
---
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 2
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:47
W. Rodriguez
Adams City
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 1
113
12/20
L
F 7-0 0:58
J. Steele
---
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
113
12/20
W
DEC 1-0
M. Doyle
Fossil Ridge
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:54
E. Griego
Lakewood
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
113
12/13
L
TF 16-0 3:02
R. Salaz
Mead
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:26
G. Loose
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/13
L
F 7-3 1:52
S. Shrove
Cheyenne South
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/13
L
DEC 8-5
L. Oberschmidt
Poudre
Greeley West @ Poudre
Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Steele
Mead
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 5
120A
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:30
P. Kitts
Fort Collins
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 4
120A
12/07
L
F 4-3 2:34
N. Juhl
Fossil Ridge
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 2
120A
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
C. Soto
---
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 1
120A
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 12-4
S. Castillo
---
2019 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 3
106
02/08
L
F 2-1 1:20
L. Martinez
---
2019 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
106
02/02
L
DEC 7-6
J. Nelson
Chatfield
Chatfield JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 12-6
J. Botterill
Roosevelt
Chatfield JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/24
L
F 2-3 4:00
A. Bankes
Loveland
Loveland @ Greeley West
Round 1
120
01/17
L
F 10-3 1:33
R. Zavala
Greeley Central
Greeley Central @ Greeley West
Round 1
113
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:44
N. Oline
Broomfield
2019 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 3 16-man Consolation only
113 A
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
K. Rocha
Poudre
2019 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 2 16-man both sides & 8-man
113 A
01/11
L
MD 8-0
B. McCuiston
Rocky Mountain
Greeley West @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
113
01/11
W
MD 12-4
D. Stallman
Rocky Mountain
Greeley West @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 17-7 5:33
C. Mallo
Mountain Range
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 7 (All Placement Matches)
113
12/15
W
DEC 9-7
L. Eldred
Golden
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 5 (All Semis & Cons)
113
12/15
W
MD 15-1
R. Alford
Wheat Ridge
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 4 (32 Champ/Cons & 16 Cons)
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Harrelson
Mountain Range
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 2 (32 Champ/Cons & 16 Champ)
113
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
C. Medina
---
Thompson Valley JV Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/08
W
DEC 9-3
P. Sullivan
Rocky Mountain
Thompson Valley JV Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/08
W
F 4-4 3:00
J. Herrera
---
Thompson Valley JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/08
W
F 5-1 2:13
C. Robles
---
Thompson Valley JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/08
L
DEC 9-7
K. Batalona
Rocky Mountain
Thompson Valley JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 2-0
A. Hallam
Poudre
Poudre @ Greeley West
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024