Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Gfeller
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2012-2013
Team Name
Cloud County
Cloud County Community College
Cloud County Unattached
Rossville
Unattached Cloud County Community College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 7-3
P. Price
Labette Community College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 6
141
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
K. Sander
Barton
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 5
141
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
S. Wrestler
Pratt Community College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 4
141
02/16
L
MD 15-6
C. Nirschl
---
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 2
141
02/16
W
F 10-2 2:06
J. Unruh
Colby Community College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 1
141
01/25
W
DEC 6-0
K. Wade
Colby Community College
Colby Community College @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
141
01/17
L
DEC 7-2
K. Sander
Barton
Cloud County Community College @ Barton
Round 1
141
01/11
L
TF 20-2 3:55
Z. Donathan
---
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/11
L
TF 18-0 2:53
A. Fisher
Iowa Lakes Community College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:58
D. Lockner
Iowa Central Community College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/11
L
F 5-4 2:10
j. brumnett
---
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/11
L
DEC 9-8
G. Huseman
---
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
12/02
L
MD 13-5
B. Smith
Newman
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/01
L
F 5-0 4:57
J. Hershberger
Pratt Community College
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/16
L
TF 19-1 5:47
K. Kissane
Newman
Newman @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
141
11/09
W
DEC 10-9
D. Calderon
---
Cloud County Community College @ Western Colorado
Round 1
149
11/09
L
F 6-7 3:53
K. Kintz
---
Cloud County Community College @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
149
11/04
L
F 2-0 2:33
Z. Zeamer
Unnatached
OCU Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
F 12-1 3:38
T. West
Cowley College
OCU Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
DEC 9-6
K. Sander
Barton College
OCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
F 4-0 1:50
J. Cervantes
Schreiner University
OCU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/04
L
F 5-0 3:52
J. Gilmore
Oklahoma City Unitversity
OCU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:59
P. Ordonez
---
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:53
K. Gfeller
Unattached
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/18
L
F 12-1 1:18
M. Schulz
Minnesota State University Moorhead
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
DEC 11-5
C. Divers
Iowa Western Community College
UNK Holiday Inn Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
F 8-3 4:11
B. Bright
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
DEC 2-0
M. Kastl
Air Force
UNK Holiday Inn Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:32
Z. Charity
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
11/11
L
TF 15-0 6:44
A. Landeros
---
Swede Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/11
L
F 0-2
T. Moeder
Kansas Weslyen
Swede Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/11
W
DEC 5-1
J. Skerce
---
Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/11
W
F 12-4 3:53
E. Caldwell
Cowley County
Swede Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/05
L
DEC 8-7
K. Carey
Concordia
Dan Harris Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
DEC 7-2
G. Millard
Unattached
Dan Harris Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
F 9-5 3:52
D. Smith
Labette CC
Dan Harris Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/05
L
DEC 8-4
L. Green
Unattached
Dan Harris Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 4-2
W. Whitaker
---
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 5
100
03/29
L
MD 12-2
L. Treaster
Newton
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 2
100
03/29
W
DEC 5-0
K. Robinson
Wichita Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2013 State Folkstyle Championship
Round 1
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024