May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
billy townson
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
California Gold
POWAY
Poway
Poway Wrestling
SDIKWA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Suetos
Granite Hills
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
1st PL Boys Mat 2
126 Boys
02/17
W
F 11-2 3:52
D. Arias
Brawley
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
semi`s
126 Boys
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Eliya
Valhalla
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126 Boys
02/16
W
F 7-1 0:33
A. Ibarra
Olympian
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126 Boys
02/11
W
F 0-0 5:16
J. Suetos
Granite Hills
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Finals 1st
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. O`Balle
Carlsbad
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Semi`s and Cons
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:20
K. Le
Hoover
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Qtrs and Cons
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:17
S. Venkat
Torrey Pines
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/06
W
DEC 10-4
S. Archuleta
Sunnyside H.S.
Sunnyside H.S. @ Poway
Round 1
126
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Lopez
Clovis West
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
All Medals
126
01/13
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:36
R. Ponce
Redlands East Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Semis & Round of 8
126
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:57
I. Ronquillo
Bakersfield
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
126
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
K. Rush
Del Oro
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/12
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:51
D. campos
Indio
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
126
01/12
W
F 13-0 1:52
D. Hernandez
Martin Luther King
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
126
12/29
L
F 6-0 0:14
S. Allen
STILLWATER
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
126
12/26
L
DEC 8-7
R. DeGeorge
Delbarton School
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
126
12/22
L
DEC 8-7
R. DeGeorge
Delbarton
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 6-1
C. Belford
Edmond North
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:14
S. Allen
Stillwater, OK
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
N. Zinkin
Clovis
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
12/21
W
TF 16-0 1:52
N. Venturi
Arlington Martin
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
12/09
W
TF 17-1 3:31
J. Saenz
Eleanor Roosevelt
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Medals (All)
132
12/09
W
TF 16-1 5:33
D. Valdiviezo
Poway
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
132
12/09
W
TF 18-2 2:00
L. Jelus
Rancho Cucamonga
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
132
12/09
W
F 14-4 1:52
E. Limon
Ventura
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
132
12/08
W
F 14-3 1:29
D. Pulido
Eleanor Roosevelt
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
12/03
W
TF 15-0 3:08
D. Valdiviezo
Poway
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Medals
132
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:22
E. Munonz
Cesar Chavez
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Semis & Conso
132
12/02
W
F 15-2 1:31
D. Mello
Thousand Oaks
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 3
132
12/02
W
F 10-3 1:12
D. Medina
Camarillo
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 2
132
12/02
W
F 14-3 1:24
R. Homan
Buena
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 1
132
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
J. Malinconico
Poway Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Finals (2 Man)
133 1v1
10/07
W
FOR 0-0
K. Larkin
Valiant Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133 A
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Davis
Valiant Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
133 A
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
K. Larkin
Valiant Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 3 (8 Man)
133 A
10/07
W
Replay
TF 18-2 4:26
J. Limones
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 1 (8 Man)
133 A
09/16
L
DEC 6-3 SV
V. Paino
Scarlet Knights
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Alarcon
Black Mambas
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
09/16
W
TF 15-0 6:00
Z. Bosken
Stronghold
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
09/16
L
TF 20-4 4:26
J. Forrest
Dynasty
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Crapps
Roundtree
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
09/16
L
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Sement
Team Thunder
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:34
T. Morin
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
5th Place
126 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:14
M. Odiotti
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons Semi
126 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:03
C. Shore
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
126 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VPO1 6-1
I. Schaefer
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
126 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
R. Peak
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
126 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
T. Morin
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
126 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 8-1
I. Schaefer
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
126 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:55
H. Jacobsen
Nebraska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 11-8
M. Anderson
Nebraska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 7-2
I. Schaefer
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 10-3
B. Roark
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:13
J. Campos
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 14-8
A. DeJesus
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
06/13
L
DEC 3-3
J. Vazquez
Illinois
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/13
W
DEC 14-8
K. Burton
Idaho
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/13
L
DEC 5-1
E. Kirk
Oklahoma Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/13
W
TF 8-0 0:30
V. Larso
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
06/13
L
F 11-9 5:06
J. Caviness
Oklahoma Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:47
B. Pasvogel
CVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:32
M. Manzano
LAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:56
S. Hirsh
SJWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:44
S. Hirsh
SJWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:07
E. Altuyan
LAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
05/19
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:07
T. Lewis
CVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
04/01
L
TF 14-3 4:02
S. Herring
Black Mambas
2023 Elite 8 Duals- Freestyle
Finals (2 Team)
59kg
04/01
L
TF 10-0 1:50
J. Forrest
Dynasty
2023 Elite 8 Duals- Freestyle
Round 3 (6 Team)
59kg
04/01
W
TF 11-1 1:26
I. Gibbs
Beast of the East
2023 Elite 8 Duals- Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
59kg
04/01
W
DEC 3-2
T. Perkins
Team Alien
2023 Elite 8 Duals- Freestyle
Round 1 (6 Team)
59kg
01/28
L
DEC 1-0
R. Harris
Buchanan
Buchanan at Poway
---
120
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Taber
Palm Desert
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Championship Finals
120
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Maestas
Clovis West
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Championship Semis
120
01/13
W
Replay
MD 11-1
M. Ochoa
M.L.King
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:06
G. Rial
Pine Creek
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
J. Golding
Bakersfield
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/13
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:00
M. Morta
Mira Mesa
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
120
12/02
W
F 9-1 2:49
Z. Campbell
Post Falls
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Placement (16 Team)
126
12/02
W
TF 20-4 1:04
I. Ortiz
Adams City
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 9-1 1:45
k. johnson
Lake Stevens
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020