Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
sam Hinrichs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Adams Central
Adams Central JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-1
C. Anderson
Hastings
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
N. Bordovsky
Wahoo
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
157
02/02
L
TF 18-3 4:14
T. Johnson
Northwest
Adams Central Invite
Cons. Semis
157
02/02
W
F 6-2 4:13
M. Romero
Fremont
Adams Central Invite
Varsity R2-8
157
02/02
L
F 6-1 3:24
C. Songster
Centennial
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Rd 1-8
157
01/22
L
TF 19-2 4:57
L. Shirley
Hastings
Superior Invite 2024
Round 3 (10 & 16)
157
01/22
W
MD 15-2
G. Johnson
Wilcox-Hildreth
Superior Invite 2024
Round 2 (10 & 16)
157
01/22
L
DEC 7-0
C. Songster
Centennial
Superior Invite 2024
Round 1 (10 & 16)
157
01/17
L
F 4-6 3:22
J. Ducker
Arcadia/Loup City
Adams Central @ Arcadia/Loup City
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:23
R. Gilkerson
Falls City
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
01/05
L
F 4-0 3:20
J. Vrbka
Shelby Rising City
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
01/05
L
MD 14-4
J. Williams
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
157
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:59
G. Recinos
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
157
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:32
R. Kopf
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:40
W. Rayburn
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Henderson
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Sierks
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 11-5 2:16
T. Johnson
Northwest
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 2-8 2:40
J. Trejo
Ord
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/30
W
DEC 7-6
T. Ocampo
Wayne
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:06
R. Hutchison
Hershey
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 12-1 2:35
J. Kansteiner
Conestoga
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/16
L
DEC 15-8
C. Ostdiek
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Larsen
Ravenna
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
12/16
W
F 7-5 4:38
L. White
Cross County/Osceola
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Placement
157
12/16
L
F 6-2 3:07
R. Hernandez
Gibbon
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
12/16
L
F 14-4 3:14
A. Meinecke
St. Paul
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
12/15
L
F 6-1 3:34
I. Rodriguez
Lexington
Adams Central @ Lexington
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 10-0 5:09
R. Arner
Fairbury
Adams Central @ Fairbury
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 7-0 3:02
C. Bailey
Holdrege
Holdrege @ Adams Central
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 2-2 0:49
I. O`Brien
Ansley/Litchfield
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 8
165
12/02
W
MD 8-0
J. Jackson
Franklin
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 7
165
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:00
B. Mcgee
Amherst
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
165
12/01
W
DEC 4-1
C. Price
Ravenna
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
165
12/01
L
F 6-1 2:21
C. Kyes
Central City
Central City @ Adams Central
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Baumert
Scotus
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 7 (8 Man)
Bracket 30
06/29
W
DEC 4-3
N. Rogers
Millard South
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 6 (8 Man)
Bracket 30
06/29
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. McLaughlin
Thayer Central
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 5 (8 Man)
Bracket 30
06/29
L
F 2-0 1:29
D. Vodicka
David City
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
Bracket 30
06/29
L
DEC 3-2
C. Altig
North Platte High School
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
Bracket 30
06/29
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Hinton
Sabetha Kids Wrestling Club
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (8 Man)
Bracket 30
06/29
L
F 2-0 0:14
B. Peacher
Bennington Wrestling
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
Bracket 30
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
E. Hermanson
Aurora
Adams Central Invite
Cons. Semis
138
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
C. Payne
---
Adams Central Invite
Semis WB
138
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:45
I. Arends
Northwest
Adams Central @ Northwest
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:38
I. Kelley
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Collins
Wray
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
I. Kelley
Hastings
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:31
W. Welch
Elkhorn
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Underwood
Chadron
Northwest Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:31
H. Holoch
York
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-2 1:57
M. Prothman
David City
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
145
01/06
L
MD 8-0
N. Ohlmann
Valentine
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
145
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:12
D. Vodicka
David City
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
145
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:05
C. Shannon
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
145
12/17
L
F 7-2 1:22
O. Sack
St. Paul
2022 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Larsen
Ravenna
2022 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
12/17
L
MD 10-0
C. Buss
Burwell
2022 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Placement
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 10-3 4:43
B. Songster
Centennial
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 3
JV 132-2
02/04
L
F 3-1 5:27
N. Schrock
Holdrege
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 2
JV 132-2
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:39
A. Lopez
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 5
132B
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Songster
---
John Higgins JV
Round 2
132B
01/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Tinsman
Hastings
John Higgins JV
Round 6
132B
01/02
W
MD 14-3
N. Sikes
Holdrege
John Higgins JV
Round 4
132B
12/17
L
TF 15-0 2:37
I. Kelley
---
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 3
132B
12/17
L
DEC 8-2
N. Medina
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
132B
12/17
L
F 4-0 0:47
L. Jr
Hastings HS
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
132B
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:58
N. Sikes
Holdrege
Holdrege @ Adams Central
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 3-3 5:49
M. May
Holdrege
Holdrege @ Adams Central
Round 1
132
12/04
L
F 6-2 2:12
I. Brunkhorst
Ogallala
Cozad Invitational
JV Consolation Semis
132b
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
K. Brewer
Ogallala
Cozad Invitational
JV Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
132b
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:48
D. Anderson
Hastings
Cozad Invitational
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
132b
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Miller
North Platte JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 6
113
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Linden
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 5
113
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
M. Arndt
Centura
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 3
113
01/16
L
F 5-0 1:29
K. Gieck
York JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 2
113
01/09
L
F 7-0 1:51
B. Bussinger
Cozad
Battle Creek Brave Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/09
L
F 4-0 0:43
G. Finke
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Brave Classic
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024