Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Wilcox
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Miller
Aquinas Catholic
2022 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
C220
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Peterson
Chase County
2022 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
C220
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:58
T. Warner
Ord
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
C220
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:22
E. Buchli
Milford
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
C220
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Janssen
Crofton/Bloomfield
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
C220
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:19
W. Anderson
Amherst
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C220
02/12
L
MD 14-5
L. Booth
Logan View
NSAA Class C District 2
Placements
220
02/12
W
TF 16-1 6:00
R. Thomsen
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
220
02/12
W
F 4-1 1:08
C. Witte
Malcolm
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
220
02/05
W
F 6-0 2:49
D. Doernemann
Guardian Angels
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 6
220
02/05
W
F 8-0 2:23
C. Koenig
West Point-Beemer
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
220
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Yosten
Norfolk Catholic
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 3
220
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:13
W. Palm
Bishop Neumann
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2
220
02/04
W
F 0-1 2:25
N. Erickson
Pierce
MID-STATE CONFERENCE BOYS TOURNAMENT
Finals
220
02/04
W
DEC 1-0
E. Hintz
Battle Creek
MID-STATE CONFERENCE BOYS TOURNAMENT
Round 5
220
02/04
L
F 4-1 2:09
K. Thompson
---
MID-STATE CONFERENCE BOYS TOURNAMENT
Round 4
220
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:28
N. Shabram
O`Neill
MID-STATE CONFERENCE BOYS TOURNAMENT
Round 2
220
01/29
L
MD 14-4
G. Reimers
Palmer
Plainview Invite
Round 6
220
01/29
W
F 7-0 4:19
M. Logue
---
Plainview Invite
Round 4
220
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Yosten
Norfolk Catholic
Plainview Invite
Round 2
220
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Sanderson
Pender
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 6
220
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Doernemann
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 4
220
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:36
N. Shabram
O`Neill
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 2
220
01/22
W
F 4-1 0:44
C. Koenig
West Point-Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 1
220
01/15
L
F 8-3 3:21
L. Booth
Logan View
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
220
01/15
W
F 6-4 3:27
R. Thomsen
---
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 5
220
01/15
W
F 10-1 3:33
G. Gahner
Logan View
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 3
220
01/15
W
F 4-1 0:54
E. Wu
Nebraska Christian
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
220
01/13
W
F 4-5 3:24
W. Chipps
Summerland
Creighton/ Nor. Catholic/ Summerland Tri
Round 3 (3 Team)
220
01/08
W
F 1-0 4:32
E. Ambriz
Concordia/DC West
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:21
E. Bryan-Aldrich
Palmyra
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Bryan-Aldrich
Palmyra
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Glover
Elkhorn
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
220
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:25
M. Bryan-Adrich
Palmyra
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:10
W. Palm
---
WC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/07
L
MD 13-5
L. Booth
Logan View
WC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/18
L
F 2-4 4:54
J. Allen
Aurora
Boone Central Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:19
B. Roberson
Wood River
Boone Central Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 3:10
K. Casey
Quad County Northeast
Stanton NE Invite
Round 6
220
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:14
C. Sanderson
---
Stanton NE Invite
Round 5
220
12/11
W
F 10-2 2:37
J. Masek
Lincoln Lutheran
Stanton NE Invite
Round 4
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. Lundahl
Wakefield
Stanton NE Invite
Round 3
220
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:26
K. Kampa
BRLD
Stanton NE Invite
Round 2
220
12/05
L
F 4-2 1:23
K. Thompson
---
O`Neill Invite
Medals
220
12/04
W
F 2-4 2:02
S. Rodriguez
---
O`Neill Invite
Round 5
220
12/04
L
F 3-2 2:39
J. Janssen
Crofton-Bloomfield
O`Neill Invite
Round 4
220
12/04
W
F 5-0 2:32
L. Major
Valentine High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 2
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-3 4:18
C. Fehlhafer
Centennial
2021 NSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
C285
02/20
W
DEC 3-0
C. Asche
Fillmore Central
2021 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C285
02/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Zlomke
Battle Creek
2021 NSAA State Championships
Qaurters
C285
02/20
W
F 3-0 3:56
D. Rose
Boone Central
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C285
02/14
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Fehlhafer
Centennial
NSAA Class C District 3
Placements
285
02/13
W
F 6-6 4:42
K. Nordmeyer
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
285
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Faulks
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
285
02/06
L
DEC 6-5
C. Fehlhafer
Centennial
NSAA Class C Sub-District 3A
Placements
285
02/05
W
F 14-0 4:23
K. Nordmeyer
---
NSAA Class C Sub-District 3A
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
285
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:37
T. Lyon
Milford
NSAA Class C Sub-District 3A
Round 1 (Quarters)
285
01/30
W
F 3-0 3:01
P. Bartels
Crofton-Bloomfield
Plainview Invite
Round 6
285
01/30
W
DEC 4-0
D. Earth
---
Plainview Invite
Round 4
285
01/30
W
F 7-0 2:38
J. Stromberg
---
Plainview Invite
Round 2
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024