Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate rocheeleau
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Saint Cloud State
St. Cloud State
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
F 2-0 2:06
D. Bell
Unattached
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
141
11/12
W
MD 17-5
J. Marrufo
York (Neb.)
DWU Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
141
11/12
L
F 10-9 5:48
T. Vasquez
Morningside (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
141
11/12
W
F 2-0 2:40
H. Straumann
Southwest Minnesota State
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
141
11/05
L
Replay
F 3-10 4:41
C. Keller
Nebraska Weslyn
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 WB
141
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Lile
Iowa Central Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
141
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Massaro
Triton Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32, 16)
141
11/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:11
O. Zamora
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 3 WB (32)
141
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Nadig
Iowa Central Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 12-10 SV
S. Willoughby
---
Don Parker Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
02/05
W
DEC 5-4
J. Lynden
UW-Whitewater
Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
02/05
L
DEC 5-2
M. Brown
---
Don Parker Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/23
L
DEC 4-3
S. Spencer
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
141
01/23
L
DEC 13-12
Z. Sato
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
141
11/06
W
F 2-0 2:04
S. Kulseth
---
Cobber Open
1st place
141
11/06
W
DEC 8-1
G. Bellefeuille
---
Cobber Open
Round 4
141
11/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
L. Fretwell
Concordia-Moorhead
Cobber Open
Round 2
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024