Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cesar Valencia
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-0 1:53
M. Beltran
Columbus
NSAA Class A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/11
W
MD 12-3
E. Htoo
---
NSAA Class A District 3
Semis and WB 1
160
02/11
L
MD 13-1
R. Fisher
---
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/03
L
MD 17-6
B. Greib
Bellevue East
Bellevue West @ Bellevue East
Round 1
160
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
G. Morgan
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fifth Round
160
01/28
L
F 9-4 2:08
A. Bates
Omaha Central
2023 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fourth Round
160
01/28
L
F 14-4 5:02
R. Smith
Omaha North
2023 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Thrid Round
160
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
G. Morgan
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Second Round
160
01/28
L
F 7-1 1:16
J. Manzo
Lincoln North Star
2023 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
First Round
160
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Mcgee
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
01/20
L
Replay
MD 15-7
J. Day
Gretna
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
W. Bratton
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:50
C. Harris
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
160
01/20
L
Replay
TF 19-3 5:01
A. Smith
Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Day
Gretna
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 4 Placement Matches
160
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:12
J. Hurst
Omaha Westview
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 3 Cons Semis
160
01/14
L
F 7-5 2:56
R. Wiig
Papillion-LaVista
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 1 Quarters
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:49
T. Johnson
Millard North
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 4 (16 & 24)
160
01/13
L
DEC 13-11 SV
E. Htoo
Omaha Benson
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 3 (16 & 24)
160
01/13
L
TF 17-2 3:19
P. Johnson
Creighton Prep
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 2 (16 & 24)
160
01/07
W
F 14-7 3:49
J. Rodriguez
Fremont
2023 Gator Invite
Round 3- Semifinals & Round Robins
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:56
C. France
Lincoln Southeast
2023 Gator Invite
Round 4 - Consolation Semi`s & Round Robins
160
01/06
L
MD 13-1
T. Johnson
Millard North
2023 Gator Invite
Round 2 - Quarterfinals & 2nd Rd RR
160
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:10
E. Carlson
Omaha North
Benson JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
170A
12/16
L
MD 19-11
B. Ewing
Bellevue East
Benson JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
170A
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Young
Columbus
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170J
12/10
L
F 0-4 1:34
E. Voigt
Papio-South
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
170J
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Gourley
Papio-South
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 3 (8 Man)
170J
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Alvarez
Aurora
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
170J
12/09
W
F 10-0 3:12
J. Young
Columbus
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
170J
12/03
L
F 8-4 3:08
C. Hamilton
Papillion-La Vista
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2022
Round 3
182AB
12/03
L
MD 15-5
A. Summers
---
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2022
Round 1
182AB
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:41
undefined. Rivera
---
2022 NSAA Class A District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/12
L
DEC 13-6
C. Dempsey
Lincoln East
2022 NSAA Class A District 4
Semis and WB 1
152
02/12
W
DEC 10-9
R. Smith
Omaha North
2022 NSAA Class A District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/29
L
MD 13-4
T. Wilcox
Falls City
Raymond Central Invite
Round 3
152
01/29
L
F 12-1 3:29
H. Russman
Cozad
Raymond Central Invite
Round 1
152
01/21
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:20
C. Braun
Columbus
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
01/21
L
Replay
MD 13-0
B. Bagby
Sedgwick County/Fleming
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
01/21
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:43
E. Smith
Minden
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Rivera
Papillion-La Vista South
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 4 Combined
152
01/15
W
F 2-4 2:02
J. Xiques
Elkhorn South
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 3 Combined
152
01/15
L
F 17-4 2:37
T. Antoniak
Millard South
2022 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 1 Combined
152
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:48
I. Vela
Lincoln Southwest
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/08
L
MD 14-3
C. Ketelsen
Papillion-La Vista
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:11
T. Allen-Williams
Omaha Westside
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Jones
Omaha Burke
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/22
W
F 12-13 4:40
J. Smith
---
Bellevue West vs Millard North
Champ. Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 6-10 3:24
E. Kothe
Papillion-La Vista
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2021
Round 2
160E
12/04
L
TF 17-2 3:41
B. Aburumuh
---
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2021
Round 1
160E
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024