Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Fox Lake (Grant)
Fox Lake WC
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
Grant
IL
Illinois
Sylmar
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
F 19-10 5:45
M. Galloway
Ringers Wrestling Academy
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
144
04/28
W
DEC 12-9
E. Gonzalez
Callan Wrestling Academy
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
144
04/28
L
F 19-15 5:37
D. Wickson
Forge Wrestling Club
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 3 (16 Team)
144
04/07
W
TF 10-0 0:39
J. Han
Built by Brunson
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-162
04/07
W
TF 10-2 2:00
S. Cushman
The Wrestling Academy
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-155
01/30
W
MD 9-1
V. Vihrov
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Grant Quad
Round 1
144
01/30
W
TF 16-1
T. Hengl
Grayslake (Central)
Fox Lake (Grant) @ Grayslake (Central)
Round 1
138
01/30
L
MD 21-9
O. Samayoa
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) @ Fox Lake (Grant)
Round 1
138
01/29
W
DEC 7-5
H. Hill
Libertyville
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
138
01/29
W
F 4-2 3:34
A. Fedij
Barrington Invitational
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 0-0
T. Guerra
St. Charles (East)
Fox Lake (Grant) @ St. Charles (East)
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 17-4 4:50
N. Gonzalez
Round Lake
Round Lake @ Fox Lake (Grant)
Round 1
138
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:50
A. Troekurov
Grayslake (North)
Grayslake (North) @ Fox Lake (Grant)
Round 1
144
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
E. Albino
Antioch
Fox Lake (Grant) @ Antioch
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 10-8
N. Hammouche
Chicago (Lane)
Grant Quad
Round 1
138
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
D. Allen
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (Marist) @ Fox Lake (Grant)
Round 1
138
11/24
W
F 8-1 3:44
T. Silva
---
Moore Prettyman
Round 1
138
11/24
W
DEC 3-2
G. Difalco
---
Moore Prettyman
Round 1
138
11/24
L
DEC 7-1
T. Silva
---
Moore Prettyman
Round 1
138
11/22
W
DEC 3-1
G. DiFalco
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) vs. Fox Lake (Grant)
Round 1
138
11/22
W
F 16-3 3:04
D. Sartoev
Buffalo Grove
Buffalo Grove vs. Fox Lake (Grant)
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 10-2 3:52
L. Fraser
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 9-5
T. Nichols
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
138 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 12-4 2:00
T. Belding
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-3
D. Wilson
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
132 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:00
C. Mathews
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
132 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:57
L. Richmond
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
04/23
L
TF 10-0 0:46
A. Hobson
American Gladiators
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
04/23
L
DEC 15-14
A. Whittier
Ringers Wrestling Academy
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
04/23
L
TF 18-8 2:58
J. Knackstedt
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
04/23
L
TF 10-0 0:35
T. Peach
Askren Wrestling Academy-Lake Country
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
04/23
W
DEC 13-13
T. Zvonar
Brawlers WC
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Birkaker
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 9
132
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 5-5 UTB
M. Mukhamedaliyev
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
132
03/31
W
Replay
F 14-2 4:09
B. Crist-Funk
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
132
03/31
L
Replay
MD 15-4
D. Parrow
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
132
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
B. Lopez
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
132
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:14
V. Vihrov
Stevenson
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
126
02/26
W
F 9-2 3:00
J. Krusinski
Mundelein
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
126
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:47
K. Ancog
Johnsburg
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
126
02/26
W
F 10-0 1:00
E. Ostrand
Stevenson
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
126
02/26
W
F 14-1 1:59
E. Chavarria
Round Lake
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
J. Fletcher
Fountain Valley
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 5 (Medals)
113
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
J. Gonthier
Laguna Hills
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 4
113
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
G. Bareng
San Juan Hills
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 2
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 5-2
G. Marinopoulos
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
84
12/22
W
MD 13-0
D. Blanke
Barrington Broncos Wrestling C
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
84
12/22
W
MD 11-0
J. Platt
Team 1006 Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
84
12/22
L
MD 11-0
R. Cassioppi
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
84
12/22
W
F 7-2 4:13
T. Fidler
Panther Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 1 (32 Man)
84
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024