Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Belding
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
La Grande
La Grande High School
Oregon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 9-2 1:14
A. Prado
Nyssa
La Grande Duals
Round 1
144
01/18
W
F 12-2 2:17
R. Zickgraf
Baker
La Grande @ Baker
Round 1
144
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:17
C. Paullus
Pendleton
La Grande @ Pendleton
Round 1
144
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Ruiz
Spanish Springs
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
144
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Kerr
La Pine High School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
144
12/29
W
Replay
F 6-1 4:27
J. Gillespie
Rancho Bernardo
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
144
12/29
W
Replay
MD 12-0
J. French
Del Oro
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
144
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
J. French
Del Oro
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
144
12/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:02
T. Arthur
Minico
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
144
12/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:00
K. Barber
Oakmont
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
E. Gallo
Placer
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 2:52
M. Basile
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 1:51 8-3
J. Kansteiner
Nebraska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
138 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:42
J. Glover
Kansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 12-4 2:00
E. Rodriguez
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:35
T. Toteh
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
138 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:39
T. Greyan
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 10-3 5:58
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
4A-132
02/24
W
Replay
MD 16-3
G. Hall
St. Helens
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
4A-132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Hayes
---
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
4A-132
02/24
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Ringwald
Philomath
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
4A-132
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:21
J. Sieminski
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
4A-132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Hagerty
Tillamook
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-132
01/28
L
MD 16-2
J. Castagneto
Bishop Kelly High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
3rd Place Match (32)
132
01/28
W
MD 14-4
A. Sanders
Nampa
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Cons Rnd 6
132
01/28
L
DEC 7-6
A. Williams
Bonneville
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 4/Cons Rnd 5
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:27
K. Ringling
Jerome
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
132
01/27
W
F 9-1 3:32
C. Harris
Aberdeen
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
132
01/27
W
TF 17-2 4:00
K. Barendregt
Kimberly
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 1
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Prado
Nyssa
La Grande @ Nyssa
Round 1
132
01/21
W
F 0-0 4:00
R. Martin
Baker/Powder Valley
Baker/Powder Valley @ La Grande
Round 1
138
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Hagerty
Tillamook
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
134
01/13
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:54
E. Flood
Marshfield
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
134
01/13
W
Replay
MD 14-4
R. Lacey
Crook County
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
134
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
C. Reilly
Estacada
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
134
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
R. Barrett
Philomath
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
134
01/12
W
F 8-2 4:52
O. Golter
Pendleton
Pendleton @ La Grande
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024