Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Stolpe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aurora
Aurora Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 17-7
E. Villotta
Millard South
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:18
M. Cabbage
Sidney
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
215
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
S. Cruz
Columbus Lakeview
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
215
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
E. Ayala
Lexington
Adams Central Invite
Placements
215
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Keith
Centennial
Adams Central Invite
Varsity R2-16 #2
215
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
I. Taylor
Millard West
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Round 1-16 #2
215
02/02
W
F 6-0 3:25
I. Cross
Northwest
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Round 1
215
01/27
W
F 9-1 2:15
A. Summa
Seward
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
3rd and 4th
215
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Collingham
York
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Consi Semis
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:39
B. Blecha
Adams Central
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Semis
215
01/27
L
F 11-4 3:49
L. Carrera
Schuyler
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Quarters
215
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:12
X. Bruno
Millard West
David City Invite 2024
Medal Matches
215
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Edelman
Hershey
David City Invite 2024
Round 4
215
01/19
W
F 6-3 1:44
T. Kelsay
Mount Michael Benedictine
David City Invite 2024
Round 3
215
01/19
L
F 3-0 2:07
E. Fjell
Shelby-Rising City
David City Invite 2024
Round 2
215
01/19
L
F 5-3 2:09
J. Murphy
Millard West
David City Invite 2024
Round 1
215
01/19
L
DEC 5-1
M. Collingham
York
York @ Aurora
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:53
O. Kreikemeier
Raymond Central
Central City Wrestling Invite
2nd wrestleback
215
01/06
L
F 12-2 2:52
L. Pawloski
Pleasanton
Central City Wrestling Invite
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:38
M. Wyatt
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Aurora
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:35
F. Garcia
Crete
Cozad Invite
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Schoenbeck
Norris
NSAA Class B District 3
Consi Semis
182
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:22
G. Stock
Tekamah-Herman
David City Invite 2023
Round 2
170
01/20
L
F 7-1 1:53
A. Kirklin
Mount Michael Benedictine
David City Invite 2023
Round 1
170
01/14
L
F 7-6 4:17
B. Sanchez
Ralston
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 4
170 B
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Kuchta
Blair
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 2
170 B
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Stueve
Fremont
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 1 (6 Man)
170 B
01/07
L
F 2-2 0:57
C. Erickson
Central City
Central City Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals
170
01/07
L
F 8-1 3:40
H. Meyer
Ord
Central City Wrestling Invite
Round 1
170
12/10
L
F 2-4 1:48
l. propps
Boys Town
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 5 (10 Man)
182
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:44
T. Marco
Papio-South
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 4 (10 Man)
182
12/09
L
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Willison
Columbus
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 3 (10 Man)
182
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Gilbert
Omaha Gross
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 1 (10 Man)
182
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gomez
Hastings
Cozad Invite
JV Finals
182
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Oehm
Wahoo
Cozad Invite
JV Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
182
12/03
W
DEC 5-1
L. Guajardo
Lexington
Cozad Invite
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024