Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Oehm
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:33
B. Ostdiek
Beatrice
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 9-2 3:42
K. Owens
Aurora
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
190
02/03
L
MD 13-0
M. Larson
Raymond Central
Ron Severson Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Wood
Douglas County West
Ron Severson Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 11-1 3:17
C. Wood
Douglas County West
Bergan/DC West Triangular
Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:27
B. Ostdiek
Beatrice
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Round 3
190
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Nelson
Nebraska City
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Round 1
190
01/17
L
F 4-0 2:45
J. Divis
David City
Wahoo @ David City
Round 1
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
N. Lesiak
High Plains Community
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Stock
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:45
C. Phillips
Valentine
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. Roberts
Boone Central
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
190
12/30
L
F 9-1 2:52
A. Stroh
Elkhorn South
2023-24 Badger Duals
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 13-5 4:54
B. Meerian
Gretna
2023-24 Badger Duals
Places
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:49
L. Fees
Fairbury
2023-24 Badger Duals
Round 4
285
12/30
W
DEC 13-11
J. Rodriguez
Ralston
2023-24 Badger Duals
Round 3
285
12/19
L
F 7-4 3:00
J. Kenney
Omaha Westside
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 5
215
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Tellinahuisen
Millard South
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 4
215
12/19
W
F 6-0 2:35
L. Baker
Omaha Concordia
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 3
215
12/18
L
DEC 4-1
T. Shoup
Gretna
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 2
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Wademan
Hastings
NSAA Class B District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:13
E. Boryca
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Round 1
195
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:56
D. Lyons
Nebraska City
Trailblazer Conference Tournament 2023
Round 4
182
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:18
H. Richards
Beatrice
Trailblazer Conference Tournament 2023
Round 2 Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Stewart
Malcolm
Trailblazer Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1
182
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Nordby
Pierce
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 4
195
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:47
G. Heitshusen
Logan View
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 3
195
01/09
L
F 15-19 5:39
C. Stone
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 2
195
01/09
W
F 4-4 3:41
S. Nieman
Winnebago
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:37
D. Blakeney
Boys Town
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 5
195J
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Mataele
Elkhorn
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 3
195J
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:19
T. Potter
Elkhorn
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 1
195J
12/03
L
DEC 9-2
G. Forkner
Holdrege
Cozad Invite
JV Finals
182
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
E. Jacinto
Lexington
Cozad Invite
JV Consolation Semis
182
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Stolpe
---
Cozad Invite
JV Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
182
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:17
R. Avila
Lexington
Cozad Invite
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024