Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Cimaglia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Vernon
Vernon Township
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Ryan
New Milford
NJSIAA Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:24
E. Donnelly
Sparta
NJSIAA District 4
3rd Place
132
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:24
N. Clayton
High Point Regional
NJSIAA District 4
Semis (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
TF 15-0 5:27
D. Zupkay
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
NJSIAA District 4
Quarters (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 6-0 2:14
J. Vasquez
Manchester Regional
Manchester Regional Quad
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:53
W. Buezo
Hackettstown
Vernon Tri
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 6-0 1:49
T. Sanders
Pascack Hills
Vernon Tri
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:30
M.
Butler
Butler Tri
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:41
L. Dimitrakiou
Kinnelon
Butler Tri
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 6-0 0:09
I. Garcia
Dwight Morrow
PCTI Quad
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:03
E. Sterling
Teaneck
PCTI Quad
Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:50
R. Nolasco
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
PCTI Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
E. Rossiter
Metuchen
Pioneer Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:48
D. Baranes
Glen Rock
Pioneer Classic
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:50
S. Kleiber
Middlesex
Pioneer Classic
Quarters (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:44
T. Castaneda
Tenafly
Waldwick Midland Park Tri W/ Tenafly & Vernon
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 6-0 1:15
D. Lisanti
Waldwick / Midland Park
Waldwick Midland Park Tri W/ Tenafly & Vernon
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:11
B. Brown
Lenape Valley H.S.
2023 Lenape Valley Holiday Tournament
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
138
12/28
L
MD 13-4
L. Perez
Passaic
2023 Lenape Valley Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0 4:44
L. Gillen
Dover
Vernon Township @ Dover
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 6-0 0:35
S. Hawthorne
North Warren Reg
North Warren Reg @ Vernon Township
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:37
K. Semone
Tenafly
Vernon Township @ Tenafly
Round 1
126
01/16
W
F 0-0 5:46
G. Denise
Parsippany Hills
Vernon Township @ Parsippany Hills
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 6-0 1:01
K. Brown
Wallkill Valley Regional
Wallkill Valley Regional @ Vernon Township
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:23
J. Peterson
Lenape Valley H.S.
Vernon Township @ Lenape Valley H.S.
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 6-0 0:59
D. Viktorov
Indian Hills
Vernon Township @ Indian Hills
Round 1
126
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Baker
Delaware Valley
1st Annual Brawl on the Delaware
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-126
11/13
W
F 3-2 2:46
A. Elliott
Warrior wrestling
1st Annual Brawl on the Delaware
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-126
11/13
L
F 9-0 1:52
J. Negron
---
1st Annual Brawl on the Delaware
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-126
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021