Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Frick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Canton
Canton A
Canton JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 12-7 4:43
A. Miller
O`Neill
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
K. Sarchet
Sunshine Bible Academy
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:55
R. Orel
Winner
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/31
L
MD 10-0
M. Whitley
Redfield
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 3 (16 man 2nd rnd WB 5 man 3rd)
160
12/31
W
DEC 5-0
T. Anderson
Kingsbury County
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
160
12/31
L
F 6-0 2:00
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Marquardt
Lena
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
152
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Davidson
Princeton
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
T. Nabbefeld
Freedom B
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
D. Wrestler
Detroit Lakes
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
D. Naftzger
Erie/Prophetstown
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
01/29
L
F 4-2 1:36
L. Fortin
Warner/Northwestern
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 Couns Semi`s
152
01/29
W
F 4-1 2:49
O. Htoo
Huron JV`
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Semi`s Rd 1 Wb 8, Rd 3 Wb 16
152
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:55
K. Jurgens
Watertown JV
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
01/29
L
DEC 8-7
T. Urdahl
Watertown JV
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & RD 1 Wb 16
152
01/08
L
F 5-0 2:35
D. Houska
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
R. Orel
Winner
2022 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
MD 10-0
J. Friman
Parker
2022 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:40
R. Bailey
Custer
2022 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024