Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Langdon Klinkhammer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
South Dakota Blizzard
West Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
TF 25-8 4:12
J. Bradley
Indiana Outlaws Black
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
04/06
L
DEC 10-4
W. Luitgaren
Indiana Outlaws White
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
04/06
W
F 3-2 1:22
N. Pasutti
Iowa Red
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
03/30
W
F 4-0 2:18
K. Barry
Union Center
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
140
03/30
W
Replay
MD 16-2
J. Sand
EEK Thunder
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
140
03/30
W
Replay
TF 17-2 1:46
W. Marler
Sturgis
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
140
03/30
W
Replay
F 7-1 0:56
C. Rost
Brookings Bobcats
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
140
03/30
W
Replay
TF 20-4 1:59
K. Tibbs
Belle Fourche Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
140
02/24
W
F 2-0 2:17
Z. Eyes
Lakota Tech
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
7th Place
A138
02/23
L
DEC 6-0
R. Waldo
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
A138
02/23
W
F 0-2 1:43
H. McGuire
Brandon Valley
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A138
02/23
W
F 4-0 1:52
E. Johnson
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A138
02/22
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Eyes
Lakota Tech
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A138
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:56
C. Hodges
Madison
SDHSAA Region 1A
Placements
138
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
L. Stroup
Watertown
SDHSAA Region 1A
Semis and WB3
138
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:49
N. Giese
O`Gorman
SDHSAA Region 1A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
138
02/10
L
MD 10-0
J. Juenger
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA State Class A Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
02/10
W
DEC 12-10
H. McGuire
Brandon Valley
SDHSAA State Class A Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:31
T. Spencer
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA State Class A Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Sloan
Yankton
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
16 Man Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
F 2-1 1:16
P. Wilson
Tea
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Cons Semis & 7th Place Matches
138
02/03
W
F 5-3 4:00
B. Kuhnert
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Semis and WB
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
Z. Brumnond
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
2nd Round WB
138
02/03
L
F 2-1 3:47
J. Juenger
Rapid City Stevens
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Quarters and 1st Round WB
138
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:15
V. Johnson
Mitchell
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Round 1
138
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
M. Mathis
Brookings
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Placement Matches
144
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
B. Neilan
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Semis with WB
144
01/27
W
TF 18-1 3:59
J. Aashiem
Lennox
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
144
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
M. Hunsley
Pierre
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Quarters with WB
144
01/27
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Neilan
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Oberg
Tri-Valley
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
144
01/26
L
TF 16-1 5:04
J. Boonstra
Dakota Valley
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Peters
Madison
Madison Quad
Round 1
144
01/24
W
DEC 7-5
J. Mortrude
Dell Rapids
Madison Quad
Round 1
144
01/17
L
DEF 6-0 3:16
T. Granum
Canton
Tri-Valley Triangular
Round 1
144
01/06
W
MD 12-0
I. Ramirez
MOC-Floyd Valley
West Sioux Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
L. Kruger
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Mathis
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/03
L
DEC 7-4
A. Eimers
Tea Area
DAK XII Tri (Tea Area, Lennox, West Central)
Round 1
144
01/03
L
DEC 3-1
R. Williams
Lennox
DAK XII Tri (Tea Area, Lennox, West Central)
Round 1
144
12/19
W
F 7-0 1:45
C. Zoss
Mitchell
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
138
12/19
W
MD 9-0
L. Morrison
Rapid City Central
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
138
12/18
W
F 6-5 5:21
B. Kuhnert
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
138
12/08
L
DEC 4-0
B. Peters
Sturgis Brown
West Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
138
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
T. Gordon
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:49
J. Nelson
Brandon Valley
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 6-5 3:33
N. Giese
O`Gorman
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Kuhnert
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 2-2 2:26
F. RivasWells
Sioux Falls Washington
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
138
11/30
W
DEC 2-0
D. Martinez
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 6-3
P. Lozenski
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 6-2 5:58
R. Hasche
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
O. Whiting
West Central
West Sioux Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
MD 14-1
L. Haggin
Kingsley-Pierson
West Sioux Invite 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
TF 18-3 4:36
N. Miles
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024