Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Sackville
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Pierce
Pierce JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
MD 10-1
N. Manchester
O`Neill
Pierce @ O`Neill
Round 1
182
01/24
L
F 4-1 1:56
B. Thompson
Battle Creek
Pierce vs. Battle Creek
Round 1
182
01/21
L
F 2-4 2:47
E. Barner
Wayne
Mid-States Conference 2023
Semis
160
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:03
I. Yates
O`Neill
Mid-States Conference 2023
Round 3
160
01/21
L
F 2-1 4:50
E. Schuetze
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Mid-States Conference 2023
Round 2
160
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Wickersham
Niobrara-Verdigre
54th Winside Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
160
01/07
L
F 6-6 3:33
K. Korth
Hartington Cedar Catholic
54th Winside Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
160
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:42
E. Hoffman
York
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Lahti
Archbishop Bergan
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
160
01/06
L
MD 11-2
I. Pistulka
West Holt
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
160
01/06
L
MD 11-2
D. Maganda
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
DEC 11-8
J. Bailey
Boone Central
Mid-States Conference 2023
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 3-0 3:55
K. Grape
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Schafer
Boone Central
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:18
S. Pagels
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Sharman
High Plains Community
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
160
12/11
L
TF 22-3 2:28
C. Janke
Archbishop Bergan
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 6
160
12/11
W
DEC 7-3
N. Grothe
Twin River
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 4
160
12/11
W
F 13-6 5:18
B. Bohling
Johnson County Central
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 2
160
12/11
W
DEC 12-5
A. Kirklin
Mount Michael Benedictine
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
DEC 7-1
K. Kummer
Battle Creek
Osmond Invite
Round 6
160
12/21
W
F 4-1 4:37
N. Kaup
West Point-Beemer
Osmond Invite
Round 4
160
12/21
W
F 8-2 3:57
M. Fischer
Wakefield
Osmond Invite
Round 3
160
12/21
W
DEC 8-2
C. Kuhn
Norfolk Reserves
Osmond Invite
Round 2
160
12/21
L
F 10-2 3:23
S. Vortherms
Creighton
Osmond Invite
Round 1
160
12/20
L
F 7-1 2:37
R. Davis
O`Neill
O`Neill @ Pierce
Round 1
182
12/14
L
F 7-2 3:25
B. Quinlan
Mount Michael Benedictine
2019 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 2
160
12/14
L
F 5-0 5:17
B. Waltke
Tri County
2019 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 1
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
Z.
---
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
160
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:37
S. Gonzalez
---
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024