Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
vaden leyden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
F 9-0 2:48
S. Stephens
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
JV5
01/05
W
TF 15-0 4:06
H. Weldon
Nebraska City
Falls City @ Nebraska City
Round 1
165
12/16
L
F 9-2 4:32
C. Chohany
Millard South JV
Auburn Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Strecker
Falls City
Auburn Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:14
N. Rodgers
Millard South JV
Auburn Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 5-2 2:13
O. Hall
Auburn
Auburn Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 6-4 3:27
X. Reinick
Lincoln North Star
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Finals
160C
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
L. Arch
Papillion-La Vista South
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Round 3
160C
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
J. Adams
Nebraska City
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Round 1
160C
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Simmerman
Conestoga
Falls City @ Conestoga
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:26
C. Schadwinkel
Seward
Rumble In River Country
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/06
L
F 8-4 3:01
Z. Piroutek
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:59
I. Castillo
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:31
O. Bargen
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Ridge
Weeping Water
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
01/06
L
F 6-0 1:24
T. Stassines
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
01/06
L
F 12-2 2:51
J. Bunten
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
O. Hall
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
01/06
L
F 4-4 3:36
D. Sjulin
Nebraska City
Nebraska City @ Falls City
Round 1
160
12/10
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Ruffcorn
Gretna
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 3
160 C
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
C. Herfel
Beatrice
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 2
160 C
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:40
J. Brown
Omaha North
Omaha North JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160A
12/03
W
F 2-4 0:33
J. Mirelez
---
Omaha North JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160A
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:14
A. Giang
Lincoln High
Omaha North JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160A
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021