Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ibrahim Castillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Tri County JV
Tri County
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
K. Niles
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 5
160
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
L. Vesely
Wilber-Clatonia
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 4
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Hodges
Superior
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 3
160
01/20
L
DEC 9-7
J. Adam
Meridian
Thayer Central Invitational
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Stuhr
Omaha Gross Catholic
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:33
O. Hall
Auburn
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/13
L
MD 11-0
T. Beetison
Ashland Greenwood
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:24
C. Petersen
Syracuse
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/06
L
MD 11-2
M. Cullum
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
J. Bunten
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:49
A. Hinrichs
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
L. Sierks
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:59
V. Leyden
Falls City
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:33
J. Ridge
Weeping Water
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
J. Williams
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:37
J. Marsh
Wilber-Clatonia
Freeman Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Dodson
Centennial
Freeman Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:51
G. Bohaty
Palmyra
Freeman Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 1-0 4:18
T. Racek
Cross County/Osceola
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
152
01/29
L
DEC 6-3
C. Stokebrand
Tri County
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
152
01/29
L
F 2-0 2:44
C. Stokebrand
Tri County
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
152
01/28
W
F 7-2 2:37
C. Essary
Weeping Water
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
152
01/28
L
F 2-2 0:42
T. Warnke
Elgin/Elgin Pope John
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Baxa
Belleville-Republic County
Thayer Central Invite 2022
Round 5
152 JV
01/22
W
F 4-6 4:51
K. Price
Belleville-Republic County
Thayer Central Invite 2022
Round 4
152 JV
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:07
L. Pietrangelo
Cedar Bluffs
Thayer Central Invite 2022
Round 3
152 JV
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
D. Williams
---
Thayer Central Invite 2022
Round 1
152 JV
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Coash
---
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
JV1
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Rhoten
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
JV2
01/07
L
F 8-5 4:46
G. Recinos
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
JV1
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Wagner
Norris
Norris vs. Tri County
Round 1
145
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Woerth
Auburn
Tri County @ Auburn
Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 4-0 3:04
E. Johnson
Fairbury JV
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round5
145 lbs.
12/11
L
DEC 14-7
A. Allgood
Superior
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round3
145 lbs.
12/11
L
DEC 4-0
M. Remmers
Thayer Central
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 1
145 lbs.
12/10
W
F 7-1 3:54
E. Johnson
Fairbury
Fairbury @ Tri County
Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 13-0 3:09
W. Rayburn
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central @ Tri County
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:34
Z. Furnas
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central @ Tri County
Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 1-4 3:35
Z. Smith
Friend
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
152
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:32
M. Semler
Friend
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
152
12/04
L
DEC 7-0
C. Linares
Crete
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
152
12/04
L
F 9-0 1:43
J. Arensberg
Yutan
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
152
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021