Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holden Essary
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-1
T. Davis
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA Class D District 1
Placements
106
02/10
W
F 0-2 2:50
T. Blakeman
Neligh-Oakdale
NSAA Class D District 1
Consi Semis
106
02/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:08
W. Putnam
Elm Creek
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
106
02/09
L
MD 12-0
T. Davis
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
106
02/02
W
DEC 12-6
A. Smith
Auburn
ECNC Dual Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Prado
JCC
ECNC Dual Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/26
L
F 5-0 2:46
T. Davis
Aquinas Catholic
Central Valley Invitational
Semi Finals
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:26
P. Grossart
Wood River
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
106
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:26
E. Kult
Yutan
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
01/26
L
DEC 10-5
B. Fowler
Twin River
Twin River Triangular
Round 1
106
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:19
E. Young
Norris
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 4
106 B
01/23
W
F 3-2 1:15
A. Khalil
Ashland-Greenwood
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
106 B
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
J. McCubbins
Millard South
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 2
106 B
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
Louisville High School Invite
round 6
106
01/20
W
F 4-4 3:37
T. McAllister-Russell
Millard West JV
Louisville High School Invite
round 5
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Prado
Johnson County Central
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
106
01/19
W
MD 16-4
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
106
01/15
L
DEC 12-7 SV
T. Neemann
Lincoln Standing Bear
Weeping Water Invite
Round 6
106
01/15
L
F 13-1 2:35
B. Holding
DC West
Weeping Water Invite
Round 5
106
01/15
L
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
106
01/15
W
F 4-0 5:28
J. McCubbins
Millard South
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
106
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 6
106
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
B. Bessmer
Battle Creek
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 4
106
01/05
W
F 9-2 4:46
R. Tremayne
Bancroft-Rosalie
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 3
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Simons
Ponca
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 2
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Callahan
Millard North JV
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 1
106
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:48
C. McDonald
Johnson County Central
JCC Thunderbird Invite
Round 6
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:37
E. Prado
Johnson County Central
JCC Thunderbird Invite
Round 4
106
12/16
W
F 2-5 1:40
W. Weber
Lincoln Standing Bear
JCC Thunderbird Invite
Round 3
106
12/16
L
DEC 9-6
I. Ventura
Lincoln High
JCC Thunderbird Invite
Round 2
106
12/14
L
F 8-3 4:35
O. Pena
Omaha Buena Vista
Weeping Water @ Omaha Buena Vista
Round 1
106
12/13
L
MD 15-6
A. Robeson
Freeman
Weeping Water @ Freeman
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 4-1 3:41
T. McAllister-Russell
Millard West JV
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 3
106 lbs.
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:40
T. McAllister-Russell
Millard West JV
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 1
106 lbs.
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 10-4 4:09
L. Shriver
Alma
NSAA Class D District 3
WB4
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Trambly
Franklin
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 2
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Olson
Anselmo-Merna
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
106
01/27
L
F 5-0 3:20
C. Shutts
Hi-Line
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
106
01/24
L
DEC 6-0
W. Terry
Ashland-Greenwood
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 5
106
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
G. Rettele
Millard South
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
106
01/23
L
DEC 5-0
M. Dowling
Weeping Water
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 2
106
01/23
L
F 9-0 3:10
A. Abdi
Omaha Bryan
Weeping Water JV Invite
1
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:48
M. Dowling
Weeping Water
Louisville High School Invite
round 5
106
01/21
W
F 11-2 4:51
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
106
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:27
L. Shaner
Cedar Bluffs
Louisville High School Invite
round 3
106
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:09
L. Tramp
Palmyra
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
106
01/13
L
F 2-1 1:35
L. Tramp
Palmyra
Weeping Water Invite
Round 4
106
01/13
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Rettele
Millard South
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
106
01/13
L
F 9-0 3:01
V. Vandenberg
East Butler
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
106
01/10
L
F 8-0 1:40
J. Flesner
Arlington
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Medal Round
106
01/10
W
F 6-0 2:38
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 5
106
01/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Starmer
Wahoo
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 4
106
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:35
J. Cover
Weeping Water
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 2
106
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Poppe
Sutton
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
106
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:05
J. Cover
Weeping Water
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
106
12/17
W
DEC 6-5
J. Rodas
David City JV
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
106
12/17
W
F 4-0 3:51
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
106
12/17
W
DEC 9-7
A. Robeson
Freeman
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 1
106
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
A. Robeson
Freeman
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 5
106
12/03
L
F 4-4 2:50
E. Morrical
Conestoga
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 2
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-1 2:05
W. Scheets
Meridian
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
152
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
T. Carlson
Winside
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
152
02/11
L
F 4-3 3:37
J. Henery
Neligh-Oakdale
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
152
02/04
L
F 4-0 2:29
B. Gulizia
---
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 3
152
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Stokebrand
Tri County
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 1
152
01/29
L
TF 15-0 2:00
D. Ancheta
Wood River
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
152
01/28
L
F 7-2 2:37
I. Castillo
Tri County
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
152
01/25
W
MD 15-5
J. Sumibcay
Weeping Water
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 5
152B
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:58
R. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 4
152B
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Montes
Conestoga
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
152B
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Worley
Lincoln Christian
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 2
152B
01/07
L
F 6-2 2:37
C. Stokebrand
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:21
T. Stassines
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:48
B. Gulizia
---
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:16
Q. Morris
Centura
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Harms
Tarkio
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:08
J. Sumibcay
Weeping Water
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
160
12/18
L
F 3-6 0:58
L. Petersen
Yutan
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Dowding
Palmyra
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. Reilly
Southwest Iowa
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
160
12/10
L
F 8-0 1:57
E. Kiene
Columbus Scotus
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:29
K. Adkins
Conestoga
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/10
L
F 6-2 0:57
K. Jensen
Concordia/DC West
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021