Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Traven Neemann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Lincoln Standing Bear
Standing Bear
Standing Bear
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:56
G. Slevin
Crete
NSAA Class B District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
MD 11-3
G. Bullers
Platteview
NSAA Class B District 2
Round 1
106
02/03
L
F 3-0 1:53
S. Shultz
Raymond Central
Ron Severson Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
L. Welchert
Bennington
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 11-5 5:13
O. Tut
LIncoln Pius X
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Welchert
Bennington
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Placement Matches
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. Klucas
Waverly
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 4
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:26
W. Scott
Elkhorn North
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 2
106
01/24
W
F 11-2 5:10
H. Jankey
Gretna East
Lincoln Standing Bear @ Gretna East
Round 1
106
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
T. McAllister-Russell
Millard West JV
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
106
01/19
L
F 8-2 3:13
L. Fushia
Fillmore Central
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
106
01/18
L
TF 18-3 3:48
O. Pena
Omaha Buena Vista
Lincoln Standing Bear @ Omaha Buena Vista
Round 1
106
01/15
W
DEC 12-7 SV
H. Essary
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 6
106
01/15
L
DEC 5-1
J. McCubbins
Millard South
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
106
01/15
L
F 14-3 1:54
B. Holding
DC West
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
106
01/15
W
DEC 11-4
G. Hagan
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:57
R. Colliers
Omaha Westview
2024 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 5
106
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
C. Hopkins
North Bend Central
2024 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 4
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
H. Hegemann
Arlington
2024 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
106
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Viramontes
Omaha Westside
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 3
106A
01/03
W
F 5-1 2:46
H. Skaggs
Millard West
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 1
106A
12/13
L
F 6-5 2:28
A. Robeson
Freeman
Lincoln Standing Bear vs. Freeman
Round 1
106
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:45
A. Robeson
Freeman
2023 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 4
106
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Goebel
Syracuse
2023 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024