May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Buelow
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hawaii
Hawaii 2
Hawaii2
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Punahou Boys
Tenri
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:22
K. Guymon
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
True Second
132
06/24
L
Replay
MD 18-6
A. Paris
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
132
06/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Clayton
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
132
06/24
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:56
M. Lewis
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
132
06/18
L
Replay
TF 16-5 3:36
A. Paris
Utah Gold
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
A. Montoya
Temecula Valley
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
132
06/18
L
Replay
TF 13-3 2:59
K. Chuchran
Utah Black
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
138
06/18
W
Replay
TF 13-2 2:38
J. Hire
Montana 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
06/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:32
J. Hire
Montana 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
05/20
W
TF 10-0 1:00
K. Andersen
Waialua Wrestling Club
Calvary High School
Finals (2 Man)
147-156
05/20
W
TF 10-0 1:11
J. Mariano
Grapplers HI
Calvary High School
Finals (2 Man)
136-147
05/20
W
F 19-12 4:29
N. McKenzie
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary High School
Finals (2 Man)
137-147
05/20
W
TF 10-0 0:57
L. Nakai
Kalani High School Wrestling
Calvary High School
Finals (2 Man)
147-152
04/29
W
F 15-8 1:33
M. Higgins
Grapplers HI
Kaiser 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
139-143
04/29
W
TF 10-0 1:14
K. Amina
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Kaiser 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
137-143
04/29
L
F 10-6 5:00
K. Kekauoha
Grapplers HI
Kaiser 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
138-143
04/22
W
F 8-0 1:11
K. Amina
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Calvary2 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
139-143
04/22
W
F 10-7 2:53
M. Higgins
Grapplers HI
Calvary2 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
138-143B
04/22
W
F 10-5 2:19
X. Hernandez
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary2 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
143A
04/22
W
TF 10-0 1:53
K. Cordova
Kalani High School Wrestling
Calvary2 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
143
04/22
W
TF 10-0 1:14
T. Canne-tanele
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Calvary2 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
143-151
04/15
L
DEC 14-10
R. Gonda
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary1 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
132-141
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:15
Z. Wright
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary1 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
139-141
04/15
W
F 11-0 1:41
J. Mariano
Grapplers HI
Calvary1 16U & Junior Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
136-141
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
T. Yoshiyama
Hilo Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Round 6 Placement
132 Boys
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Iwankiw
King Kekaulike Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Cons Semis (Round 5)
132 Boys
02/25
W
DEC 6-3
L. Pasion
---
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Champ Semis (Round 4)
132 Boys
02/25
W
DEC 3-1
H. Salter
Kamehameha - Kapalama Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Cons Rd 2 (Round 3)
132 Boys
02/24
L
DEC 11-8
T. Yoshiyama
Hilo Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Champ Quarters (Round 2)
132 Boys
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:43
D. Gasilos
Farrington Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2023 State Championship
Champ Round 1
132 Boys
02/16
W
F 2-0
C. Pascual
---
OIA/ILH Dual Tournament @ St. Louis
Round 1
126
10/29
W
F 3-0 4:13
K. Kekauoha
Grapplers HI
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
124-129
10/29
W
TF 17-0 2:16
J. Elsen
Leileihua
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
124-125
10/29
W
F 9-0 3:37
G. Kauina
TechnIQal Wrestling
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
124-137A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:38
A. Jr
---
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
06/20
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:34
I. Trujillo
Temecula
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 1A
113
06/20
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:36
C. Oliva
West Coast Wrestling
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
06/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:52
A. Quiroz
NEVADA2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020