Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tyson risinger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 17-8
R. Anderson
St. Paul
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
215
02/10
L
F 10-1 5:46
O. Kreikemeier
Raymond Central
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
215
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:39
A. Summa
Seward
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/02
W
F 2-2 2:48
N. Treat
Bellevue West
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/02
L
F 7-1 3:26
T. Shabram
ONeill
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Koehlmoos
St. Marys
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 5
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Johnson
Norfolk Catholic
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 3
285
01/27
L
F 12-3 4:43
C. Heiderman
Battle Creek
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Johnson
Norfolk Catholic
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
285
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:30
B. Lee
Elkhorn
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Fricke
Freeman
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
K. Anderson
Freeman
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
285
01/06
W
F 3-1 4:16
B. Glover
Yutan
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 8-0 5:31
I. Vasquez
Wayne
Wayne @ Norfolk Catholic
Round 1
285
12/08
W
DEC 7-4
J. Leiva
Wayne
Wayne @ Norfolk Catholic
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 7-6 5:01
S. Johnson
Norfolk Catholic
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 3
285
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:25
C. Jonson
Lutheran High Northeast
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-4 1:00
S. Johnson
Norfolk Catholic
Mid-States Conference 2023
Round 3
285
01/21
L
F 6-2 1:55
D. Raabe
Pierce
Mid-States Conference 2023
Round 1
285
01/17
L
F 2-0 2:35
J. Boettcher
Ord
O`Neill JV Invite
Round 3
HWT
01/17
W
F 3-2 1:21
M. Koehlmoos
St. Marys
O`Neill JV Invite
Round 2
HWT
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:51
C. Sullivan
Archbishop Bergan
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
285 JV
01/14
W
F 6-0 3:37
C. Kackmeister
South Central Unified
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
285 JV
01/07
L
F 2-1 2:26
J. Hoaglen
Omaha Concordia
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
285
01/07
W
F 8-0 3:32
H. Warner
Palmyra
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
285
01/07
L
F 7-1 2:54
B. Weiner
Southern
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Sousek
Norfolk Catholic
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
285
02/05
L
F 2-0 3:19
J. Hagedorn
West Point-Beemer
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2
285
02/03
L
F 3-0 2:47
B. Sousek
Norfolk Catholic
MID-STATE CONFERENCE BOYS TOURNAMENT
Round 3
HWT
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:06
G. Fraher
GACC
MID-STATE CONFERENCE BOYS TOURNAMENT
round 1
HWT
01/29
L
F 4-0 0:47
V. Hageman
East Butler
Plainview Invite
Round 6
285
01/29
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Stromberg
---
Plainview Invite
Round 5
285
01/29
W
DEC 1-0
S. Johnson
Norfolk Catholic
Plainview Invite
Round 4
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Schafer
Wayne
Plainview Invite
Round 3
285
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
F. Carson
Quad County Northeast
Plainview Invite
Round 2
285
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:42
B. Sousek
Norfolk Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 3
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Brands
Oakland-Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:42
G. Yosten
Norfolk Catholic
O`Neill JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
220-280
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Buck
Boone Central
O`Neill JV Invitational
Round 4
220-280
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Boettcher
---
O`Neill JV Invitational
Round 3
220-280
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:50
A. Villagomez
O`Neill
O`Neill JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
220-280
01/08
L
F 6-0 2:39
D. Coon
Fremont JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
220
01/08
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Glover
Elkhorn
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
220
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Coon
Fremont JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
220
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
E. Bryan-Aldrich
Palmyra
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
220
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:26
E. Ambriz
Concordia/DC West
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
220
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Planer
---
Wisner-Pilger Holiday JV Invite
Round 5
285A
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
D. Richter
Oakland-Craig
Wisner-Pilger Holiday JV Invite
Round 3
285A
01/03
W
F 6-2 1:43
D. Kramer
Pender
Wisner-Pilger Holiday JV Invite
Round 2
285A
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Krafka
David City
Stanton NE Invite
Round 6.5
285
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ames
Lutheran High Northeast
Stanton NE Invite
Round 4.5
285
12/11
W
DEC 6-5
M. Koehlmoos
St. Mary`s
Stanton NE Invite
Round 3.5
285
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:44
F. Carson
Quad County Northeast
Stanton NE Invite
Round 2.5
285
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Fraher
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Stanton NE Invite
Round 1
285
12/04
L
F 7-0 1:19
C. Krafka
David City
O`Neill Invite
Round 4
HWT
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:36
P. Bartels
Crofton-Bloomfield
O`Neill Invite
Round 2
HWT
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024