Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephanie Hughes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Richmond Youth Wrestling Club
VICTORY
Victory
Victory Wrestling
Victory Wrestling-AAA
Victory wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:05
N. Schepers
Eierman Elite Wrestling Club-AA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 7
130
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
M. Ketchum
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
130
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Holt
Willard Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
130
03/02
W
DEC 6-4
L. Schrader
Victory Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
130
02/11
L
DEC 5-0
R. Clevenger
Victory Wrestling
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 6
130-135
02/11
W
DEC 5-3
C. Broom
Open Mats Wrestling Club
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 5
130-135
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
B. Jones
Victory Wrestling
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 4
130-135
02/11
W
F 13-3 2:42
R. Hogan
Maysville
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 2
130-135
02/11
W
F 11-2 2:36
W. Collins
Warrensburg Elite Wrestling
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 1
130-135
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Miller
Team Grind House
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
130
01/13
L
MD 11-3
H. Jackson
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
130
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
B. Jones
VICTORY
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
130
01/07
W
F 11-1 2:08
W. Green
Marksmen Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 5
130-135
01/07
W
F 7-1 2:28
L. Divine
Higginsville Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 3
130-135
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Otto
Oak Grove Little League Wrestl
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 2
130-135
12/30
W
TF 16-0 1:35
M. Coverdell
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
12/30
W
MD 11-0
N. Auten
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
12/30
L
MD 12-2
J. Atherton
Phenom
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
12/30
W
F 8-5 3:41
M. Coverdell
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 9-2
T. Donaldson
Victory Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 6
110
03/25
W
DEC 9-6
C. Hollingsworth
Buchanan County Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
110
03/25
L
F 11-0 2:39
A. Stotts
Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
110
03/25
W
DEC 4-2
C. Bramell
Clinton Youth Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
110
03/11
W
DEC 6-0
C. Hollingsworth
BUCHANAN CO
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
03/11
W
DEC 6-3
T. Smidt
Team North Stars
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/11
L
F 7-1 1:04
L. Cline
TEAM HAMMER
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
03/11
W
MD 8-0
B. Reynolds
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/12
L
TF 17-1 3:12
L. Cline
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
TNS Super Bowl Show Down
Round 4
110
02/12
W
F 9-2 4:23
W. Wolf
Maysville Youth Wrestling
TNS Super Bowl Show Down
Round 2
110
02/12
W
MD 19-5
W. Dufour
---
TNS Super Bowl Show Down
Round 1
110
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Arkle
MWC Wrestling Academy
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Hollingsworth
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/04
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:16
O. Anschutz
The Best Wrestler
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
02/04
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:40
W. Reed
Halstead Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
01/29
L
TF 16-0 3:28
N. Schepers
Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
Victory Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
01/29
W
DEC 2-1
C. Flick
Victory Wrestling
Victory Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Ward
Greater Heights wrestling
Victory Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
B. Reynolds
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:34
B. Koelzer
Phenom
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
110
01/21
L
F 11-0 1:26
L. Cline
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
B. Jones
Phenom
2023 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
01/07
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:25
A. Hellman
Immortal Athletics WC
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 4 D1
110
01/07
L
F 5-3 3:45
K. Kirkpatrick
Moen Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 2 D1
110
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
W
MD 14-4
J. Dragoo
---
Blood, Sweat, and Gears Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
80
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:35
K. Davis
---
Blood, Sweat, and Gears Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
80
11/24
L
F 9-0 3:47
B. Wood
Combative Sports Athletic Cent
Blood, Sweat, and Gears Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
80
11/24
L
F 2-0 1:16
R. Davis
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
Blood, Sweat, and Gears Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
80
11/24
L
F 9-5 2:49
C. Gable
Junior Titans Wrestling Club
Blood, Sweat, and Gears Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024