Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Funderburg
Results
High School Results
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 7-2 1:00
A. Cruz
Cupertino
2017 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/24
L
F 4-0 2:56
A. Wang
---
2017 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
02/11
L
MD 10-0
E. Zamora
Monte Vista Christian Var
2017 MBL league championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
02/11
L
F 4-0 0:58
M. Sarabia
Everett Alvarez Var
2017 MBL league championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
R. Garcia
---
2017 MBL league championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
02/11
W
F 0-2 0:53
F. Barrera
N Monterey County Var
2017 MBL league championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
02/10
L
F 5-8 1:24
S. Banuelos
Palma Var
2017 MBL league championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:58
D. Segovia
Oak Grove
53rd Overfelt Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
128
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:35
E. Pimentel
---
53rd Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
128
01/21
L
F 3-4 1:56
B. Kichen
Amador Valley
53rd Overfelt Classic
Prelim and round 1
128
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:58
N. Chapman
---
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Round 6 Conso
127
01/14
L
F 0-0
C. Tamayo
Mendota
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Rd 4 Qtrs & Conso
127
01/06
L
MD 13-1
E. Zavala
---
Apple Cider Duals 2017
Placement (12 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:31
A. BONILLA
---
Apple Cider Duals 2017
Round 3 (12 Team)
126
01/01
L
F 0-0 1:18
J. Avila
Clovis
Fehlman/Baxter Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 6-0 2:31
M. Ortega
Bullard
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Day 1, Cons Only)
126
12/27
W
DEC 7-5
A. Agueda
Hilmar
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (Day 1, Cons Only)
126
12/27
L
MD 12-4
D. Segovia
Oak Grove (San Jose)
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024