Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Tamayo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Gibbon
Mendota
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 2-1 2:06
A. Liston
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
5th Place Matches
170
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Daro
---
Lakeview Invite
5th Round--Cons. Semis
170
12/05
W
F 4-0 2:33
E. Brehm
Cross County/Osceola
Lakeview Invite
4th Round--Semis Consolation Qtrs
170
12/04
L
F 4-0 3:20
T. Brecka
East Butler
Lakeview Invite
2nd Round--Qtrs & 1st Consolation
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Daro
---
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/14
L
F 4-2 1:35
J. Byers
Lincoln Christian
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1
160
02/01
L
F 4-4 4:59
D. Smith
---
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
160
02/01
L
DEC 6-3
D. Welsh
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
160
02/01
L
MD 12-0
R. Gabriel
Ord
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
160
02/01
L
DEC 8-6
W. Graham
Cross County Osceola
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 3
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:22
G. Drumheller
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 1
160
01/31
L
F 4-2 3:43
T. Lautenschlager
Doniphan-Trumbull
Doniphan-Trumbull @ Gibbon
Round 1
160
01/25
L
F 8-0 4:06
T. Lautenschlager
Doniphan-Trumbull
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 5
160
01/25
W
DEC 7-3
G. Jackson
Wood River
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 4
160
01/25
L
MD 10-2
R. Gabriel
Ord
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
160
01/11
W
F 11-2 3:32
C. Bower
Franklin
Franklin Invite 2020
5th Place
160
01/11
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Bespalec
Kearney-Gold
Franklin Invite 2020
Round 5
160
01/11
L
F 8-6 5:20
C. Dutenhoffer
Kearney-Blue
Franklin Invite 2020
Round 4
160
01/04
W
MD 11-0
J. Nordhues
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Karpov
Raymond Central
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/04
L
TF 15-0 4:00
M. Eickmeier
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:51
J. Seamann
Hershey
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/21
W
F 8-0 3:08
C. Grossnicklaus
Southern Valley
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/21
W
DEC 3-1
C. Hervert
Ravenna
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Ostrom
Burwell
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
160
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:59
C. Schutz
Hi-Line
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Andel
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 5
160
12/13
W
DEC 10-6
M. Eickmeier
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 4
160
12/13
W
MD 10-0
C. Gilg
Kearney Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 3
160
12/13
W
F 6-0 1:57
G. Drumheller
Kearney Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 2
160
12/13
L
F 0-5 1:46
M. Andel
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Reed
Cross County/Osceola
Lakeview Invite
5th Place Matches
160
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:23
E. Mullaly
North Bend Central
Lakeview Invite
5th Round--Cons. Semis
160
12/07
W
DEC 6-3
L. Lambert
Ashland-Greenwood
Lakeview Invite
4th Round--Semis Consolation Qtrs
160
12/06
W
DEC 9-2
L. Sobota
Ashland-Greenwood
Lakeview Invite
3rd Round--2nd WB
160
12/06
L
F 12-1 3:29
B. Reed
Cross County/Osceola
Lakeview Invite
2nd Round--Qtrs & 1st Consolation
160
12/06
W
F 4-8 5:24
J. Jenkinson
---
Lakeview Invite
1st Round
160
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:07
G. Kluthe
---
Gibbon @ Ord
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 2:57
T. Kment
---
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Hinrichs
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 12-3 5:22
J. Drahota
Ravenna
Rebel Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:59
J. Tejeda
Central City
LouPlatte Conference Wrestling 2019
Round 5
145
01/19
W
F 9-1 4:42
D. Price
St. Paul
LouPlatte Conference Wrestling 2019
Round 4
145
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
J. Bonsack
---
LouPlatte Conference Wrestling 2019
Round 2
145
01/12
L
DEC 7-1
P. Reisbeck
Ravenna
Gibbon BIll Foster Invite
2nd Wrestleback
145
01/12
L
F 9-1 4:00
K. Perez
Mitchell
Gibbon BIll Foster Invite
Round 1
145
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:54
O. Wander
---
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 3-0 0:42
L. Helgoth
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:09
G. Lacey
Wood River
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Albrecht
Raymond Central
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Marsden
Cross County/Osceola
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:07
T. Schomp
Hershey
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
145
12/15
W
DEC 15-9
C. Claussen
Kearney JV
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
12/15
L
F 12-2 3:36
Z. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/15
L
F 4-1 3:03
C. Ruyle
Shelton
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/14
W
F 4-0 4:00
B. Gomez
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 3
152 A
12/14
L
MD 10-1
J. Silva
Hastings HS
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
152 A
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:42
J. Ondracek
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 2
152
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:14
C. Arehart
Ansley-Litchfield
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
W
F 8-0 2:17
J. Dohmen
Columbus Middle School
Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
142-147
11/22
L
DEC 9-4
K. Bottorf
Horizon
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
142-147
11/21
W
MD 13-0
E. Lopez
Walnut
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
142-147
11/15
W
DEC 6-0
A. McCracken
North Platte
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-146
11/15
L
F 2-0 1:48
B. Pape
Hastings
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-146
11/15
W
DEC 6-1
B. Mendez
Walnut
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-146
11/07
W
F 2-0 1:09
P. Gangwish
Shelton
Gibbon Jr. High Quad
Round 3
132-147
11/07
L
F 2-0 2:07
H. Douglas
Ravenna
Gibbon Jr. High Quad
Round 2
132-147
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 9-4
L. Gomez
---
West Sierra League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
02/09
W
TF 15-0
N. Chapman
---
West Sierra League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
02/06
W
DEC 7-3
L. Gomez
---
Mendota @ Coalinga
Round 1
126
02/06
W
DEC 10-5
J. Gehlen
Dos Palos
Mendota @ Dos Palos
Round 1
126
01/15
W
DEC 11-4
S. Martinez
Madera
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Rd 7 1st Place
127
01/14
W
TF 16-0
R. Perez
Clovis East
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Rd 6 Semis
127
01/14
W
F 0-0
D. FUNDERBURG
---
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Rd 4 Qtrs & Conso
127
12/17
L
DEC 9-4
P. Fuentes
Grace Davis
California Classic 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/17
W
MD 13-0
B. Wright
Woodlake
California Classic 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/17
L
DEC 8-6
A. Sekton
Central
California Classic 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:49
Z. Schallberger
Chowchilla
California Classic 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/17
W
F 0-0
N. Cha
McLane
California Classic 2016
Prelim
133
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
M. Zeferino
South
2016 Chukchansi Invitational
5th WB (64 Man)
134
12/09
W
F 0-0
N. Chapman
Firebaugh
2016 Chukchansi Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
134
12/09
W
MD 11-3
M. Araiza
Mt. Whitney
2016 Chukchansi Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:41
A. Caudillo
El Capitan
2016 Chukchansi Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:38
M. Gaona
Dos Palos
West Sierra League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:00
L. Gonzalez
---
West Sierra League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122
01/16
L
F 0-0
F. Yasin
---
Firebaugh Westside 2016
Rd 7 3rd Place
128
01/16
L
F 0-0 5:30
A. Toro
Madera
Firebaugh Westside 2016
Rd 6 Semis
128
01/16
W
MD 10-0
M. Melchor
---
Firebaugh Westside 2016
Rd 4 Qtrs & Conso
128
01/16
W
F 0-0
D. Combs
Yosemite
Firebaugh Westside 2016
Round 2
128
12/18
L
F 3-3 4:44
E. Vargas
Corcoran
2015 Zinkin Classic
Round 5
126
12/18
L
F 4-0 1:57
E. Ramirez
Delano
2015 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
126
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021