Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Combs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Barajas
San Benito
Firebaugh Westside 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
142
01/12
L
DEC 9-3
G. Garrett
Central
Firebaugh Westside 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
142
01/12
L
DEC 11-9 SV
A. Flores
Caruthers
Firebaugh Westside 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
142
01/12
W
DEC 9-2
T. Silva
Kerman
Firebaugh Westside 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
142
12/07
W
DEC 15-9
C. Morris
Atascadero
Rumble at the Rock - Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Chavez
---
Rumble at the Rock - Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/01
W
F 10-4 4:00
C. Lanthier
Tracy
Rod Gaines Invitational
Cons. Round 4
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
I. Jiminez
Los Banos
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Round 6 Conso
139
01/14
W
F 0-0
C. Mendoza
Avenal
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Rd 5 Conso
139
01/14
L
F 0-0
B. Romero
Bullard
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Rd 4 Qtrs & Conso
139
01/14
W
F 0-0
D. Galindo
Sunnyside
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Round 2
139
12/10
L
F 0-0
M. Elizondo
Reedley
2016 Chukchansi Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
147
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
R. Gonzalez
Roosevelt
2016 Chukchansi Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
147
12/09
W
MD 9-0
G. Mann
Monta Vista
2016 Chukchansi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
147
12/09
L
MD 14-2
N. Lok
Pitman
2016 Chukchansi Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
147
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 0-0
J. Magana
Merced
Firebaugh Westside 2016
Rd 4 Qtrs & Conso
128
01/16
L
F 0-0
C. Tamayo
Mendota
Firebaugh Westside 2016
Round 2
128
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:28
G. Hernandez
Firebaugh
2015 Chukchansi Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
140
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:09
G. Guzman
---
2015 Chukchansi Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024